Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mskatiejohnson01@gmail.com
| Date | 11/06/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mskatiejohnson01@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | 1600 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20500, United States Executive Office of the President Attention; Fund Beneficiary, After going through the Federal Reserve Bank and other banks payment records here in the state, your name and information was discovered among the beneficiaries whom have not received their payment despite all the inconveniences and financial commitments you have invested towards the pursuit of the fund, and while verifying the reasons you have not received this payment, we could not find any genuine reason why your funds have not been released to you. Hence your file confirms that you have fulfilled all necessary obligations regarding the fund release. Now we've been prompted to intervene on this matter based on the series of reports we have received from various beneficiaries locally/internationally, and since our involvement in this payment dispensation, several beneficiaries have received/confirmed their funds in their various private bank accounts. We assure you that yours would never be an exception once you follow our directives, hence we are dedicating 100% assiduity in making sure that all affected beneficiaries received their payments now. Therefore, for further assistance on this subject, contact us by email below for our commencement and more information and directions. Note, immediately upon the confirmation of the above required information from you, we shall assign any of the leading banks here in the state to execute your fund transfer with immediate effect and forward the report file to us for our confirmation. Be rest assured that this fund release would not exceed 48 hours upon the receipt of the above information from you. Contact Person: Ms. Katie Johnson EMAIL: mskatiejohnson01@gmail.com Katie.Johnson@usa.com Awaiting your urgent response to this mail. Thank you. Jerome Powell, Chair of the Federal Reserve of the United States For; And on behalf of the Executive Office of the Presidency (GOD BLESS AMERICA). |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.