Most seen reports
If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bin
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
englishbulldogsforhome@gmail.com www.englishbulldogsforhome.com
Date | 11/05/2024 |
---|---|
Fraudulent email | englishbulldogsforhome@gmail.com |
Url / Website | https://www.englishbulldogsforhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
Scam contents | Hello, I'm replying to the inquiry you filled on my website: https://www.englishbulldogsforhome.com/english-bulldog-puppies regarding one of my puppies by name Lola. She is 10weeks old and has been tested and proven fit for a new home by my vet. She has been dewormed, Vet check, Potty trained, photos up to date and well socialised with kids and other pets around, She has a wonderful Temperament and has been vaccinated with DHPP (vaccines for distemper, adenovirus [hepatitis], parainfluenza, and parvovirus). Her adoption fee is $800 with shipment and delivery fee exclusive Thanks 🙏 |
Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.