Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
richardbrown206@aol.com
| Date | 11/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | richardbrown206@aol.com |
| Scam contents | FUNDS RECOVERY ............... Good Day. This is to inform you of certain funds recovered in your name through Delivery/Bank. We have been authorized to transfer the funds to you, but your partner (Ferdinand Bullock) came to our office saying that the funds should be transferred to your only brother's account in Mexico. He told us that you have gone to Ukraine to join their army to fight against Russia and you don’t know what might happen, for this reason, you want the money to be transferred to your only brother's account in Mexico and below was the account details he gave us. Bank: SCOTIABANK MEXICO, Account no. 8601111X 947, Beneficiary: LOPEZ GOHARA, Swift code: MBCOMXMM , Address: Lorenzo Borenzo Boturini 2020, Colonia Teansito Floor. Please kindly confirm if the information is true, so we could proceed with the transfer of the funds. Thanks. Richard Brown. RECOVERY FUNDS AND DEPOSIT IN THE INTERNATIONAL BANK IN UK. ---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Mr. We are surprised at your response, which means they forged the presentations and submitted an account with the intentions to defraud you? We will report the issue to the Authority to arrest them. Meanwhile, kindly contact the below bank to transfer the funds to you, because we have deposited the sum of $15.8 million with their bank manager. Bank Name: Wyseforte Private Bank. Managers Name: Daryl Davidson Bank Email: info@wyseforte.co.uk Bank Email: info@wyseforte.co.uk Reference: 027AG272E. Therefore, whatever is the reply from the bank, don't hesitate to update us. Thanks. Richard Brown. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.