Most seen reports
|
this is a scam webiste not active anymore, probably closed it and opened a new one, they stole from me over 100,000 dollars , has anyone know them?
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447526904765 -Brian Jack
| Date | 10/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | -Brian Jack |
| Url / Website | https://ddb886.com//#/register/7907606 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7526 904765 (ou 00447526904765) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | The scammers were impersonating DDB advertising company where initially they made memebers purchase a "VIP" position where after purchasing, you were able to make a certain amount daily depending on the VIP position you purchased. Memebers were able to successfully withdraw after reaching the minimum withdrawal amount. You basically earned more by inviting more people to join or when you purchased a higher VIP position. They then recently opened up an investment opportunity, where they initially locked everyone's money saying it was used to open and investment account for everyone and that in a month's time everyone would be able to successfully receive and withdraw they're money. Because members were able to successfully withdraw they're money during the VIP period, it encouraged members to invite others to invest. After the investment period, i.e after 1 month, no one received anything, the groups we were in have been locked, and all the managers can no longer be contacted. |
| Comment / Review | This investment scam happened in Ghana recenlty on the 15th of october 2024. Considering the number of people that fell victim, they probably made off with over 500,000 US dollars. The following people were the managers in charge. -BRIAN JACK (+44 7526 904765) -JENNY THOMAS (+44 7526 909671) -PAUL DAVIS (+44 7840 733839) -CARRIE MURPHY (+44 7935 511044)⁰ -
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.