Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
attorneyarkhalid@lawyer.com
| Date | 10/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | attorneyarkhalid@lawyer.com |
| Scam contents | Dear , I am Barrister Khalid Ellafi Legal Attorney that represent you at the Court today for processing the Sworn Affidavit of claim on your favor.The Senate House appoint me to represent you at the Court for issuance of the Affidavit on your favor.The Senate House of Assembly has approved your funds valued US$5.7million to release to your nominated bank account.Also see attachment my Call to Bar Certificate when the Nigerian bar Association Call me to barAlso see attachment my office identification card and my International passport copy for your perusal.See attachment Sworn Affidavit of claim issued to you by the Court today.You have to pay $550 for Affidavit charges which is not yet paid to the Court.When I hear back from you I will send you information where to send the charges to the Court as soon as the charges pay your payment will release to you.ThanksBarrister: Khalid Ellafi |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.