Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
qfdlxctz@secadoramail.com ubisoft.com
| Date | 09/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | qfdlxctz@secadoramail.com |
| Url / Website | ubisoft.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | he hacked my steam account and my ubisoft account and my riot account |
| Comment / Review | please consider this because he hacked me 3 weeks ago and i cant get access to any of my emails so i hope you can review this topic because its important i lost my account i payed for these accounts +1700 usd
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #839094 04/19/2025 at 05:53 PM
This week I realized that my ubsoft account was hacked, I don't have access to the countless games I bought through ubsoft because the scammer changed the email and password, I've tried everything, I've spoken to ubsoft support several times and I can't get any results, I have no way to recover it myself, price help to recover my account
-------------------
I'm desperate, I just want my account and my games back in my possession
Fraudulent email : tsealfia@secadoramail.com
up votedown vote
maxi 04/20/2025 at 03:24 PM
Your problem is not with Ubisoft but with secadoramail.com. I had never heard of it and they don't have a website so maybe this service doesn't exist anymore. The domain was registered less than a year ago (01-08-2024) in China (nicenic.net). You then might conclude this was fake mail service that is specially made to steal passwords, mailaddresses, subscription data and whatever. The question I would ask is, why did you choose this obscure mail service? Why not a trusted/well-known free email address provider like Gmail, Outlook and so on? Maybe you should contact the person who recommended you to use this obscure service?
Now, you can't automatically assume that because the domain is registered in China, this apparent scam comes from China. Scammers like to "hide" behind a Chinese domain registration because it is cheap and easily available, and at the moment it seems politically desirable to classify everything that comes from China as "bad". It could have been your neighbor!
There is no way for "third parties" (someone here) to help you get your account back. Maybe Ubisoft will be able to arrange this? If they can't / don't want to, then the story ends here. Sorry!