Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
kumarinayadorkyydiana@gmail.com
| Date | 09/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | kumarinayadorkyydiana@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attn: I am Barrister Inaya Dorkyydiana Kumar, A legal Practitioner, Financial Consultant, and Fiduciary agent licensed by the Federal Ministry of Finance Incorporated to handle matters relating to Finance and claims of payment of overseas Nationals. I am happy to be your assistant toward this transaction, I acknowledge the receipt of your e-mail, and the information provided by you has been noted which confirms you as the authentic beneficiary. My service is free of charge. Congratulation once again for being the lucky winner of Wal Mart Fund relief Donation, your fund which is valued at sum of $1.600.000.00 USD was deposited under my custody supervision for immediate release to you .But before we proceed with the release of the Donation to you, you must abide by the legal rule and regulation of Monetary Conducts. Information provided by you has been received and your details are undergoing the final clearance stage with the International Monetary Department (IMD). Please read the following options carefully . We have modalities for our clients to choose from that are suitable for them to receive their fund so you're to choose from the above options. 1. Bank wire transfer, which will reflect into your account after (72hours) 3day banking service (Transfer charge/insurance $250). 2. Online Banking account, which will have login (24hours) service (opening and Activation of URL Link and/or Insurance $150 3. Cash/ ATM card delivery via Courier to your home address 4-day service via DHL (Courier delivery charge/insurance fee at a cost $100) You Choose the option best suitable for you so that we can remit your fund. NOTE: your prize is protected by a hardcover insurance policy, which makes it impossible to deduct any amount from the money before it has been remitted to you. This means that the above charges cannot be deducted from the prize and hence must be provided by you before your prize is delivered to you. Due to the Irrevocable insurance Policy (IIP) associated with your Fund from International Monetary Fund Unite (IMF), it was constituted and officially submitted to the "Court of Justice. You can contact me back for the WALMART AWARD CERTIFICATE on your name. I await your fastest response as soon as possible. Sincerely yours, Barrister Inaya Dorkyydiana Kumar (ESQ), Public relation officer |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.