Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
federalbureauofinvesti9ation@gmail.com
| Date | 09/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | federalbureauofinvesti9ation@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | FBI- Criminal Justice Information Services Division Federal Government Office Address: 26 Federal Plaza 23rd floor New York, NY 10278, USA HAVE YOU BEEN ABLE TO RECEIVE YOUR FUNDS? I'm contacting you by your mail however; I feel it's best and more convenient for me to explain why I am contacting you. I'm Mr. Christopher Wray. United States Appnted FBI Director here in New York City , I work hand in hand with the United States Fraud Unit of the Criminal Investigation Division (CID). I specialize in Background Investigations on funds which include [COMPENSATION/INHERITANCE FUNDS OR NEXT OF KIN,CONSIGNMENT BOX, LOTTO®? JACKPOT, LOANS] and I noticed that you have been receiving numerous emails from people who claim to have funds coming to you but I advise that if you're still in communication with any of them on issue of funds. However, you're hereby advised to stop every communication right now because those people has been investigated and confirmed to be a Fraud. I wish to announce our successful investigation which was carried out few days ago; I guess it will interest you to know why this investigation was conducted, For your information, it was truly confirmed that you have 100% Legitimate unpaid transaction and you have every right to claim this funds as you've been confirmed to be the right Beneficiary of the said amount 8.5 Million usd , however due to the delay of getting this funds to you, your funds has now been increased to $10.5 Million usd approved for payment by Office of the Presidency here in United States. I'm informing you this today because I came to notice that you're not communicating with a legitimate person who is in charge of getting these funds to you. This announcement has to be made open to you because you may have been swindled by those unscrupulous people whom you may have sent money in the course of getting one fund or the other which is not real and for this reason, I have decided to help you get your funds directly from the us Federal Bureau of Investigation (FBI) here in New York City because your Legitimate funds remains unpaid. I want to know if you're interested in receiving your unpaid legitimate funds valued $10.5 Million usd. I will only be of help if you agree to follow my instructions. If you're really interested in receiving your unpaid $10.5 Million USD, I advise that you get back to me immediately. All I need is your cooperation and understanding. The only money you have to pay is $500 to obtain a full legal affidavit document to support your claim and approval of your fund release. Please respond back immediately with the below information by clicking Reply (1)Full name...... (2)Mobile number..... (3)Home address..... (4)Country.......... (5)Occupation....... Thanks for your anticipated cooperation. Best Regards, Mr. Christopher Wray. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.