Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
groupefamadsarlu@gmail.com +224623444006 BOUBACAR DIALLO
| Date | 09/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | groupefamadsarlu@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | BOUBACAR DIALLO |
| Telephone | +224 623 44 40 06 (ou 00224623444006) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Groupe FAMAD is accused of orchestrating a fraudulent scheme targeting [victims or companies], wherein they misrepresented their business dealings, defrauded their partners, and caused significant financial harm. Key Elements of the Scam: False Business Claims: Groupe FAMAD allegedly presented itself as a legitimate and reliable business entity, claiming to have expertise and resources in [specific sector or industry]. They established contracts with [victims/companies] under false pretenses, promising services or products that were never delivered. Misappropriation of Funds: Victims were required to make upfront payments for goods or services. After receiving payments, Groupe FAMAD failed to fulfill its contractual obligations. Despite repeated requests, they did not provide the promised deliverables, effectively absconding with the funds. Use of Fake Documentation: The company reportedly used falsified documents, such as fake invoices, bank guarantees, or legal contracts, to make their operations appear credible. This misled their victims into trusting the legitimacy of their agreements. Failure to Provide Goods/Services: In several cases, Groupe FAMAD entered into agreements to supply goods, equipment, or services that were crucial for [victims’ businesses]. However, after securing payments, no goods were delivered, and no services were rendered. In many cases, communications with the company ceased entirely after funds were transferred. Manipulation of Legal Loopholes: Groupe FAMAD is suspected of exploiting legal loopholes to avoid being held accountable for their fraudulent activities. This may have included dissolving entities after the fraud was completed, changing the names of business entities, or relocating their operations to avoid legal action. Impact on Victims: Victims of Groupe FAMAD’s scam have reported significant financial losses, disruption of their business operations, and reputational damage. Some victims may have also faced legal challenges or insolvency due to the failure of Groupe FAMAD to meet their contractual obligations. Efforts to Seek Justice: Legal proceedings have been initiated by several victims to recover their funds and hold Groupe FAMAD accountable. However, due to the fraudulent nature of the company's operations and their evasive tactics, many victims have struggled to achieve restitution. |
| Comment / Review | Groupe FAMAD’s theft of $270,000 USD showcases a classic example of business fraud, wherein they lured the victim into a contract by misrepresenting their capabilities, collected a large sum under false pretenses, and then disappeared without fulfilling their obligations. The fraud relies on trust-building through deception, and once the funds are secured, the company resorts to evasion to avoid accountability. The stolen amount of $270,000 signifies a significant loss, and recovering this through legal channels may prove challenging, especially if Groupe FAMAD has taken steps to obscure its operations or make itself untraceable.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.