Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
revjames2010@gmail.com
| Date | 08/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | revjames2010@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Dear Beloved I want to use this opportunity to tell you about myself, My Name is Martha Pikas, born to Ukrainian parents, and my father,mother and siblings were killed through the missile strike from the war going on in Ukraine ,and I am 16 a year old girl.The attack happened in the night while i was in the hospital because i hard appendix operation a day before the strike and my parents died with my two brothers,It was only me that survived this tragedy because I wasn't around when it happened,I am now in the refugee camp,I don't have any relatives now where I can go to, all my relatives are killed in different missile strikes in different places.In refugee camp here we don't have anything and privilege to anything because it is against the law in the camp,i dont have phone and no computer,but I pleaded with an officer to use his computer to send you this email. My late father is the formal general manager of the Oil company in Ukraine and he has an account with a Bank which he always communicate with the bank,and he promised to take us on Vacation this year but now he is dead,the amount in the bank is $67.9 Million.I cannot claim this money because i am too young and cannot provide the things the bank will need to release the inheritance,I am in the refugee camp crying everyday,my father did not write any will. Moreover I contacted the Bank where this fund is deposited to ask about this inheritance,the bank accepted to release the money with the conditions if i present an adult as my representative who will provide things their bank will require,before they will release the inheritance to the person and this is why i am contacting you.I belief that you are a trustworthy and faithful person that will not betray my trust after you receive this money. I would like you to help me transfer this money to your account and from it you can send me some money for me to get my traveling documents and air ticket to come over to meet with you in your country.I have kept this as secret from people here and you are the only person that knows about this, please do not tell anybody about it. If you accept to help me,I will inform the bank that you are my representative and give you their email address so that you can start communicating with the bank. I will like you to receive this inheritance and after then help me to come over to your country to start new life and continue my education since i don't have parents,brother and sister.Please reply to this email marthapikas94@gmail.com Thank you for the help as i Wait to hear from you today Martha Pikas |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.