Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
farfaris1969@yahoo.com
| Date | 08/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | farfaris1969@yahoo.com |
| Scam contents | Hello, Thank you very much for your reply to my proposal, it's true that we do not know each other before but I believe that destiny brought us together for a good purpose. My name is Sgt Marie Cortez Anderson, I am a Sergeant (E7 ) in the US Army, currently serving in Syria, single and never married, I lost my parents in a Motor accident when I was only 15 years and that prompted me into enlisting in the Military, I work with the U.S special forces operational detachment-Alpha team, assigned to company B, 82nd Airborne Division. I'm also an information management technologist by discipline, my job here is to monitor military Intelligence including network administration, database management and computer hardware and software implementation. I also join the combat team on special missions. I have been here since last 2 years and I've got less than 2 months to complete my assignment here and return back to my Base in Fort Bragg, North Carolina and retire from active service. My contract with the United States Army will expire in October, It has always been my dream and intention to start up a new life and a new career once I return home active service and tender my resignation. I want you to know that I'm searching for a lovely, caring, hardworking, and God fearing-family-oriented-Man who will be willing to settle down with me. What am about to tell you is highly confidential, I want to know if you can be trusted to keep a secret and if you can be trusted not to betray my trust and confidence in you? On the 2nd of August 2024, our Unite went on a mission at Qa'im-Bukamal, between the borders of Iraq and Syria. our Military intelligence has uncovered the location of some ruthless Islamic States Terrorists, we invaded their Camp but unfortunately, we found their Camp empty, we assumed they had previous knowledge that we were coming so they escaped before our arrival. But we discovered 2 boxes containing several Bars of Gold, Jewelries and stash of US Dollars worth $ 15. 8 Million USD. These huge amount of hard currency were meant for Arms purchases for the Terrorists for their Mission to kill innocent Civilians, so after consultation with our Unite Commander, we decided to keep the huge amount & shared it among our Unite, we decided that to return the Golds and cash to the Government will result in the money getting into the wrong hands, so we decided it's better we keep the loot, after all, the corrupt Politicians are the Chief sponsors of these Terrorists. My personal share amounted to $ 2. 3 Million USD,, I have stashed the cash in a Briefcase and deposited it with the Red Cross Agency here as my personal belongings to be shipped overseas, my commandant is sending his own box to his wife via a Red Cross Agent who comes often to our military camp to give drug to sick and injured soldiers It's quite unfortunate that i have no trustworthy person to receive my box , It's not safe here either, please I will like you to receive my box and keep it safe until my arrival in your country. I will apply for an emergency leave as soon as you have received the box, the Red Cross Agent will help me register the Box with a trusted Delivery company in London so that it can be transported legally to you, inside the box also contains my important Military Documents. Finally, I want to tell you that if you do not accept this offer to assist me, I beg you to delete this mail and forget that I ever contacted you. But if you accept this proposition to assist me, I'll give you the details on how the Red Cross Agent will deliver the Briefcase to you without any hindrances from anywhere. Looking forward to hearing from you. Sincerely, Sgt Marie Cortez Anderson |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.