SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
service@indiefit.com +14156899678 dress fashion

Date11/13/2022
Fraudulent emailservice@indiefit.com
Pseudonymdress fashion
Url / Websiterutave.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 415-689-9678 (ou 0014156899678)
Scam contentsi dont understand what to put here
Comment / Reviewmy paypal account has been stolen/hacked and i can't get paypal to respond I cant even get into my account

Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #287960 11/02/2020 at 05:33 PM

      I was sent an outfit of clothes I did not order from this company.
      -------------------
      I was sent an outfit of clothes I did not order from this company and they charged my account through PayPal. I have also reported this to PayPal. they also do not have my correct name.

      Pseudonym : Dress Fashion


      Reply
    • A 01/11/2023 at 07:08 AM

      Cancel order 6412845 purchased 1/11/2023 PayPal.
      Richard Rowbatham

      arowbatham@comcast.net

      Reply
    • Joanne S 02/26/2023 at 09:48 AM

      I have tried to return 2 items valued at 89.00 and and no website works!
      never never never again!!! HELP

      Reply
    • Cheryl R Walwyn 03/25/2023 at 08:37 AM

      I have tried to return 2 items valued at $247.00 and and no website works! No RETURN Address a sweater sent to Package I never ordered

      never never never again!!! HELP

      Reply
    • Sheila Fisher 03/30/2023 at 07:08 AM

      I would like to return a dress that was not suitable, but cant find an address to send it to

      please help

      Reply
    • Ann Jacobek 04/04/2023 at 11:34 AM

      Wanted to exchange without any help.

      Reply
    • Tina Peeples 04/19/2023 at 01:20 PM

      Trying to return three dress can’t get mailing address.

      Reply
    • Sandra Printy 05/03/2023 at 02:11 AM

      Trying to return or exchange a dress with no results. Says I ordered and received a S. I haven't worn or ordered a S in anything, from anywhere ~~~EVER!! Learned my lesson! Never ordering anything from a Facebook add again!! Hopefully I can find someone who can use it `` I'm out $60!

      Reply
    • Sandra Printy 05/03/2023 at 10:40 AM

      I sent an email to Dress Fashion and received a reply within hours. They have told me to keep the item I received and they would send one in the correct side as long as I paid the $15 shipping cost, which is less than I paid when I originally ordered. I am satisfied with the way they are handling this matter and also with the speed with which it was done. My suggestion is to send an email with any problems.

      Reply
    • Rachel Bunch 05/17/2023 at 05:00 PM

      trying to return dress no info

      Reply
    • Brenda 05/21/2023 at 07:50 PM

      Trying to return two items. There is no way to do it. None of the contact information works.

      Reply
    • Report #651960 06/04/2023 at 03:58 PM

      I received 2 blouses I did not order. I thought they were mother's day gifts. I found a payment to them for 90.00. I contacted Paypal. They said I couldn't get my money back. I contacted indiefit and said I wanted to return the blouses, I didn't order them. They asked me for my ORDER NUMBER! I said I didn't order them. They are not even blouses I would ever wear or order.
      -------------------
      Recieved unauthorized blouses from dress fashion (indiefit)

      Pseudonym : indiefit or dress fashion

      Reply
    • Report #654796 06/12/2023 at 02:08 PM

      garbage material size way to small

      Pseudonym : IDEX INDIE FIT

      Reply
    • leonid dakhe 06/17/2023 at 11:59 AM

      i need return my order from 05 20 2023

      Reply
    • Kim 07/13/2023 at 08:23 AM

      Still waiting for my order from June 9th. Getting worried this a scam. I paid through Paypal.

      Reply
    • Report #682169 08/27/2023 at 10:47 AM

      Clothes ordered are poor quality and can not return. Paypal offered no protection and sided with this fraudulent company
      -------------------
      Horrible products, Horrible service. Stay away

      Url / Website : m.indiefit.com
      Pseudonym : indiefit

      Reply
    • Jenny Cotto 10/19/2023 at 10:01 PM

      I purchase on 4/21/2023 for the amount $363.92. Took weeks before I received he shipment and when finally I received any of the items fits. I bought this items because was advertise was made on South Caroline but the sizes runs small like the clothe that come from China. I contacted Pay Pal who did this purchase transaction to return the items and reimburse the cost of the purchase. I receive an email from the Dress Fashion, and I wait for the return label but I never received. I have all this items that can be returned any time. Today I was checking my Pay Pal account and I found this charges was reinstalled. I found this very unfair that I tried to return this items and the company delay the process and now I have to pay for this items that don't fix me.

      Reply
    • Report #706416 11/03/2023 at 11:26 AM

      Mysteriously, last week I received a rag in the mail that is supposed to be a dress. I have no clue why I got it or where it came from. After looking at my bank account I see that 50 some dollars came out of my PayPal account to what was called dress fashion. I did not order this dress and requested a refund from an email address called Indiefit. They will not give my money back and continue to say that I ordered the dress. I did not order the dress. I am very good at keeping track of online orders. This is a scam!

      Reply
    • Farrell Douglass 11/09/2023 at 06:45 PM

      I too received the item, sports set, on a timely basis but in is a size S. I have never been a size

      S and wouldn't have ordered it that way. I have emailed them at service@indiefit.com for an exchange. After reading all the above comments, I'm curious as to what kind of response, if any, I will get. I will file a complaint with Paypal I I don't receive a response.

      Reply
    • Lara 02/29/2024 at 06:12 AM

      I ordered two sweaters which arrived late, even after I emailed to say don't bother sending because it was too late (birthday present). They were very poor quality and enormous, although I order small. I made several attempts to request a refund via email to no avail. Having paid via PayPal I figured that that was my best bet to get a satisfactory response. Emailed Sara at service@indiefit.com. Was offered varies part refund 'deals' $30 refund, $40 refund and no return required. However I'd spent nearly $100, had no use for the dreadful sweaters and wanted a full refund. I pursued it 'relentlessly' and eventually they caved and offered a full refund. I have returned the goods with a tracking reference. My advice: if you've paid via PayPal keep pushing via the Resolution Centre. Once they agree to a refund and you're struggling to get the return address, it's as follows: 608 Huiyuan Building, No. 68, Huangshi West Road, Baiyun District, Guangzhou, GUANGDONG 510000. Had to trawl the internet to get a contact number as this was required by the courier. I couldn't get them to give me a tel. no. but found one on here, so used that: +1 415-689-9678. Contact name I just put: An Other, as that info wasn't provided either.

      You have to persist and keep all your emails asking for a refund and then add them your PayPal Resolution Centre incident report when you first raise it.

      In theory you should receive the refund after you return the item. I only posted the sweater back... Read more

      • IzzyRose 07/11/2024 at 09:50 AM

        I was able to successfully send back and get a full refund on two orders totaling $350.

        The message above, written by Lara, is correct. You WILL have to be persistent and keep rejecting their ridiculous offers to send you small increasing amounts and letting you keep the merchandise.

        On each of my orders I had to write them 5 times. Once to "request a full refund according to their policy" sending my order number and screen shot of the items i bought .. perhaps the screen shot was overkill but I wanted it all in there in case i needed to make a case with Paypal.

        After my initial request they come back with a ridiculous amount that then increases by $20 each time and I respond with, "no, i do not want a partial refund and do not wish to keep their product".

        After the 4th offer, they send another note trying to scare me into not doing the math, saying things like "you will have to pay freight." well, duh, I'll pay the $6 or $8.

        Once i rejected the last offer, they send instructions with the address of where to send the return and that they will refund after they get a tracking number.

        Keep going, do not give in! Their product is so cheap I do not think it will last through 1 washing. They fit horribly. They're way too small . Their business practice is sketchy.

        They make it very hard to find how to do returns. They have various business names and payment statement names, all very fishy. (Visuddy.com, Dress Fashion)

        Here is the address where both my returns went to, so you...Read more

      Reply
    • Msdeano 05/06/2024 at 11:29 PM

      Angry and disappointed. This garment (and I use that term loosely) is an absolute piece of garbage. How do you people sleep at night?

      Reply
    • Lcat 06/23/2024 at 04:24 PM

      Same as much already stated. Misrepresented location of manufacture. Sizing is very small. Return request met with low ball offers in increasing incriments of a few dollars at a time. Ultimately two different email sites sent different offers and different addresses for me to return the item. PayPal alerted an attempt to use my credit card but the number used was an old one that is no longer in use so it was not an issue at my bank. Total fraudulent unethical behavior.

      Reply
    • Maura 07/12/2024 at 12:19 PM

      I order 3 dress and I didn't received conf. ans still don't received my order.I ordered through PayPal

      Reply
    • terri 07/26/2024 at 10:44 AM

      i ordered 3 items on july 21st i have not received conf yet on my order just wondering where it is .....

      Reply
    • Canadian ....... 08/08/2024 at 01:22 PM

      I have had issues with this company and also went through Pay Pal, I am trying to return the items for a partial refund and Pay Pal are siding with this company... Please do not order from this company, it is definitely fraud, scammers, whatever you wish to call it.

      Reply
    • Report #785719 08/21/2024 at 10:58 AM

      Refuse to accept returns. Refund is one half what I paid
      -------------------
      They finally gave me a USA address to which I can return dresses. However they offered $40 on a $70 purchase.

      Reply
    • Sokol 05/21/2025 at 10:55 AM

      My wife ordered a dress which when received was very poor fit, very poor quality, very cheap materials and not what was represented in the add. When contacting Indiefit we were offered an USD $8.00 refund on a USD $69 dress plus shipping return of USD $14.00. We were then offered USD $12, then USD $26, USD $35 and finally USD $40 plus we pay USD $14 return shipping. We contested through Paypal which was no help, will no longer use Paypal. Contested through my bank and eventually received a total refund through my bank. The entire process took approximately 3 months, more emails than I can count and approximately a 1/4 ream of copy paper to keep my records. DO NOT BUY FROM THIS SCAM COMPANY.

      Reply
    • Kat 05/30/2025 at 09:35 AM

      Ordered 2 dresses. They don't fit, and no way to return available.

      Also the address is Hong Kong, not South Carolina as advertised.

      Reply
    • Marty 07/18/2025 at 11:59 AM

      I ordered a blouse, and the shipping was too high so it said if you ordered a certain amount it was free shipping, so I ordered a pair of pants both which they said was make in the Us but was from China and sent from China and I'm not sure of the amount as I paid with PayPal and did not copy the amount. When i get the bill from PayPal it was for $94.98 which was way over the amount I ordered so I contacted PayPal and they to contact the seller which I have spent hours doing and no way to get through to them. Still trying to get though to PayPal but I'm sure this company is a scam. I found the clothes on Shein now for about $25 and free shipping.

      Reply
    • chrissie 08/06/2025 at 08:49 AM

      I have ) just received 2 dresses and as previous comments the quality is really, really shocking - have had 3 email conversations about returning the items but they keep (as previous comments) telling me to keep the products and are now offering $65 to keep them! I have just emailed again to say I'm not accepting $65 I don't want the products so let me have a UK address to return them to - the package came from a UK address! just waiting to see if they come back to me - WARNING I have a wedding to go to so have been ordering a lot of dresses through ads on FB and they all are coming in Chinese bags without paper work - Also my latest is AMARA LONDON on their web site they offer an unconditional 28day return policy - no mention of returns having to go to China but now they have emailed me a return label for ZHEJIANG, CHINA. They are advertising online as AMARA A BOUTIQUE IN LONDON - SO, SO WRONG, ALL THE CONS GOING ON - I will never buy anything again using FB ads - I am sick of these thieving thugs

      Reply
    • Report #902908 01/31/2026 at 04:53 PM

      I ordered $110,67 worth of tops..received nothing..order was cancelled by them..partial refund of $46.79 received
      -------------------
      Ordered 3 tops worth $110..received nothing but a partial tefund of $46..horrible scam..just started trusting online sires again..i was wrong..never again

      Pseudonym : Dress Fashion

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.