Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
louieshalgam@gmail.com Protraderss
| Date | 08/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | louieshalgam@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Protraderss |
| Url / Website | https://www.instagram.com/instagram%20user |
| Scam contents | He scamed a lot of people saying that he is milionaire and saying that he gonna giveaway money if u buy one spot 2.5k u take 115k if u buy 5k u take 250k and in end once he taked from plenty people cash he left and removed everything only one ig of hes page left titofashionesta |
| Comment / Review | Hi really we need your help, hope this message finds you well. I am reaching out to bring attention to a serious scam that has affected me and seven of my friends. This incident involves an individual known as “ProTrader Real,” , or Tito Shalgam who has orchestrated a fraudulent scheme with significant consequences for us. In June 2024, ProTrader Real advertised a high-stakes giveaway on multiple social media platforms, presenting himself as possessing a net worth of $500 million. He offered participants the opportunity to purchase spots in a giveaway, with prices set at $2,500 and $5,000, promising potential rewards of $115,000 and $250,000, respectively. To establish credibility, he displayed numerous proof pictures of previous giveaways where participants reportedly received their rewards. Additionally, he provided refunds when requested, further lending a veneer of legitimacy to his operations. Despite the initial appearances of authenticity, we and others proceeded with our payments between June 20 and August 13. After completing the initial 25 spots, ProTrader Real announced a second round of 25 spots for sale. Once he collected payments for this second batch, he abruptly disappeared, deleting all of his accounts on Telegram, Instagram, YouTube, and TikTok. He left no trace of his online presence, and his sudden disappearance has left us without recourse. Although his trading and Binance accounts appeared to be genuine, the disappearance of his online profiles and the absence of further communication led us to conclude that we were victims of a well-orchestrated scam. All eight individuals involved have been adversely affected by this deceitful scheme. We are sharing this information to alert others to the potential dangers of such fraudulent schemes and to prevent similar incidents from occurring in the future. If you have any information or advice on how to address this situation or protect against similar scams, your assistance would be greatly appreciated.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
alex.k.48 08/17/2024 at 09:49 AM
Yes he scammed me as well... im gonna to post here as well
up votedown vote
alex.k.48 08/17/2024 at 10:08 AM
He just opened a web store https://titoshalgam.shop/
up votedown vote
Shah 09/17/2024 at 08:08 AM
I got scammed as well...