Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+12157643520 Fnxtrdeassts.com BrandonAnthonyClark__ TikTok Bitcoin Trader
| Date | 08/09/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Fnxtrdeassts.com BrandonAnthonyClark__ TikTok Bitcoin Trader |
| Url / Website | fnxtrdeassts.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 215-764-3520 (ou 0012157643520) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I would like to make everyone aware of an Bitcoin scam account. In case people didn’t know there are lots of legitimate financial companies and crypto or bitcoin trading companies on social media. But please be careful of the scammers out there as well. I have have ran across multiple request for me to work with companies and I refused, but this particular one seemed legitimate so I gave it a shot. Fast-forward, I found out that this person actually multiple accounts that he has created. He is impersonating a legitimate business (which the legitimate business operates on Instagram). The scammer is using all of the guys videos, photos of his family, and he is reaching out to people as a Bitcoin Trader investor. He reached out to me and requested that I contact him via WhatsApp to trade bitcoin. That should’ve been my first red flag. If they asked you to go to WhatsApp it’s automatically a scam. He has a fake bitcoin website that mimics the real investment accounts and makes you think that you are really investing and making a profit, but now I know that it’s all digital and fake. I invested $1500 to start, and then it showed that my profit was rising and he asked me to invest more so I invested more and then when it was time to get my return of investment, I had to pay a lot of fees in order to get it. I ended up having to pay $9,000 in fees before they would send my profit. They then told me that I owed a 10% commission that I had to pay. This guy tried to sound real sympathetic and said he would help me by letting me get my profit and then send his commission later because he trust me. He went on to pretend that other people have ran away with his commission, but he hopes he can trust that I won’t. As time went on, he pretended as though his son was sick in the hospital and was in a coma and that he was a family man and him and his wife were dealing with his family situation with a sick son. When I would complain about the fees, he went as far as two say that he would help me out with the fees because he trust that he will get his money back and he would actually send bitcoin amounts to my “fake” bitcoin trading account to prove to me that he was helping out. of course at this time I was believing that the digital system that I was seeing was real so I said why would he help me if this was a scam? Of course I was wrong. When it was time to send my profit, they pretended to send my profit, I never received anything. It was a scam and it was all fake and I have never ever been sent my profit. At this time, it’s too late for my money to come back to me, but I realize that it was a scam. Event still pretended that it wasn’t and sent me to a fake telegram account this time pretending to be part of the Tesco banking company. Of course, I knew it was a scam by now but he was still trying to scam me. I was just playing the game to see how far he would go. Would not be working on a Telegram account the URL didn’t even go to the real bank. It went to a fake banking platform on Telegram. He proceeded to pretend like he was the bank manager and was letting me know that my profit was held up on hold. I need to pay an additional fee of $1780. He even went so far to pretend like he had a friend that sent me photos of his bitcoin profit transactions, and when he got this profit and screenshot of his bank account to show his large profit in his bank account to prove to me that it was real. I took this information and contacted the Tesco bank to let them know that there was somebody out there in impersonating their bank on Telegram to let them know that they needed to shut it down and that it was a scam. Then he took it to another level and had his partner pretended like he was the friend that and showed me screenshots of his bank deposits, he called me on Telegram and said that he just wanted to help me get my money back by hacking the bitcoin company and sending me my bitcoin back. Or he would set me up with a lady that he knew that could represent me to get my funds that I sent back. Of course at this time I was just playing the game and I already knew it was a scam and I let him know there’s no way in the world that I will send another penny. I would have to be a fool to send more money when I realize it was all fake I did Hack because it was a fake account that was Bitcoin in there and I did not need any lady to help me receive my money back. I hate to even think about all the other people out there that he has done this too, thankfully I was OK and it did not hurt me that much but all the other people that he must be hurting with this scam. I looked out on TikTok and found about 100 of his profiles with different variations of the name so I reported them all to TitTok, who has done absolutely nothing to shut the accounts down. I contacted the real person on Instagram and he said that is not him and asked me to please help him report these accounts to TikTok. The account name is @BrandonAnthonyClark. But like I said, there are multiple variations with different characters and numbers following the name and some of them are different names, but the same pictures and video contents.. I know that he has some accounts with zero followers, to use to start them back up if the other accounts get reported. I am warning you to please don’t get caught up with these accounts because people are out of thousands of dollars and I am a witness. I spent a little over $9,000 that he just scammed me out of. I am going to try to attach some screenshots of the accounts that I found out there, also the message with the real man on Instagram asking me to help him report these accounts. They will only let me add three or four attachments, but remember he has hundreds of profiles out there It’s been since May and this is August, and he is still reaching out to me trying to get more money. |
| Comment / Review | I just want to help anybody out there that I can help to avoid this guy . I don’t want others to get scammed as I have. He will try to make the same as real as possible. This is just a warning. It’s a scam. Don’t do it. You will never get your profit.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Dumplin 08/09/2024 at 07:58 AM
At this point, I won't be trusting any Telegram accounts won't be using WhatsApp, I won't be trusting any short URLs, I will be very hesitant unless it's a legitimate website.
Files for this comment