Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
mrlawalfrank6@gmail.com
| Date | 07/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrlawalfrank6@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention: Customer, I am Mr. Francis Granger This is to bring to your notice that because of the impossibility of your fund Bank transfer network, we have credited your total sum of (US$15,000,000.00 Fifteen Million United States Dollars) valid fund into an ATM MASTER CARD and I have paid the re-activation fee and the delivery of the ATM Card To you, I paid it because the ATM Card worth of (US$15,000,000.00 Million ) which I have registered for delivery yesterday has less than 20 Days to expire in the custody of the TNT Company and when it expires, the money will go into Federal Government treasury account. With that we decided to help you pay off the money so that the ATM Card will not expire, because I trust that when you receive your ATM Card definitely you must pay me back my money and even compensate me for helping you. I was calling the telephone number you provided then, but unavailable to confirm if you still living in your formal address in for the registration of the ATM Card. Now I want you to contact TNT Express Delivery with your physical address you desire the delivery to be made so that they can deliver your ATM Card to your designated address without any delay. Like I stated earlier, the crediting re-activation, delivery and the company registration charges has been paid by me, but I did not pay their official keeping fees since they refused, they refused and the reason is that they do not know when you are going to contact them and the demurrage might have increased by then, They told me that their keeping fees is $25 per day only, and I deposited it yesterday 1th July 2024: Below is the Contact Information of the TNT, Express Customer Service Director Mr Lawal Frank, Email Address(mrlawalfrank6@gmail.com) online Contact them today and also send them the security official keeping charge to avoid increase of their fees and let me know once you receive your ATM card,Important Notice, your ATM CARD package was registered as a Gift so that the diplomatic Agent will not know the content of your package okay. So you can contact them with the payment of the $25 by forwarding it to them by iTune card or gift card or steam wallet card in order to fasting your delivery to your home address without no delay Yours Sincerely, Mr.Francis Granger |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.