Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
imfdeptorg@usa.com
| Date | 07/22/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | imfdeptorg@usa.com |
| Scam contents | Dear , Thank you for your kind response. I hope this letter finds you well. I am writing to inform you that an email was previously sent to you regarding the cancellation of your payment at Bank of America due to management's unnecessary delay tactics. To regain access to your funds, I advise you to contact the Washington Trust Bank at the following address: Washington Trust Bank Phone Number: +1(626)360-2219 Email: info@uwashtrust.com Please ensure you follow the directives provided by the bank promptly to facilitate the process and resolve this matter efficiently. Kindly note that you will be required to send a fee of $350 to the bank as an approval fee for the procedural law and guides of the monetary policy. This is the only fee you need to pay to proceed with the transaction. If you have any questions or need further assistance, feel free to reach out to the Washington Trust Bank using the contact information provided above. Best regards, Mr. Robert Powell Special Representative to UN IMF Administrative Tribunal |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.