Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+447441449153 william
| Date | 07/04/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | william |
| Telephone | +44 7441 449153 (ou 00447441449153) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | A man named william. following me in badoo , he asked for my WhatsApp. Unfortunately, I gave it to him. We started talking and after a couple of days, he asked me if I could be his girlfriend. At first I was hesitant because when I searched for his number country code, it tells that he's from Indonesia yet he identified himself as a Korean, which is a bit suspicious. But as time went by, he was so consistent so I gave in. Weeks passed by, he offered me gifts and will send it to me right before I gave my full details. It looks suspicious for me that he gave gifts even though we haven't see each other. That's why I searched some modus operandi that are rampant in internet and I saw one that is same with what I am experiencing right now. It's a love scam! This predator will find a prey who will be his love target. He will let you like them, say flowery words, and even promise things that you wanna hear. Then, this scammer sent videos that he was preparing the gifts he had for me and still buying some stuffs. I even saw in the video that he will also sending me dollars which is a bit untrue because you can never send money through parcels. Eventually, I tell the scammer that I will report him to the NBI and let him hunt down by them. I also said I have connection. After that, he doesn't reply anymore. |
| Comment / Review | he is a big liar is not a pilot
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
maxi 07/04/2024 at 10:12 AM
The pictures used are stolen from a very well known Ukraine pilot who reports on the ongoing war against Russia. His name is Denys Davydov and he is a real person NOT the scammer! Denys is attacked dayly by Russian hackers, bots and you name it. This is probably another attempt to discredit him. Russian scam. You can find the channel of Denys here: https://www.youtube.com/c/RoadHomeMotorcycleVlogs/videos
Again, he is NOT your scammer, his pictures are misused!