Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
officiall@usa.com
| Date | 06/28/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | officiall@usa.com |
| Scam contents | Attn: Online Beneficiary, Your details information has been received and confirmed with what we have in our database Before we proceed to set up your Bank of America Personal Residential Online Account, we want to bring to your notice the simple procedure to achieve this aim with our bank under my supervision.First and foremost the origin of funds has previously advised in my initial email was from the United Nation Organization on unpaid payments from deposit funds from Africa, Asia and Eastern Europe.Your name and contact information was retrieved from the short listed data on the file of the United Nation Organization. If you try to recollect, you would remember conducted some businesses in either of the mentioned three tier regions ( Africa, Asia and Eastern Europe) and the purpose of selection was randomly made by the United Nation Organization.Our bank stands out from all the presently distressed banks in United State and Northern America to enable the payment of your overdue transaction that has been pending for the past several years old. I want you to clearly understand that I am here to serve you according to the instructions from the FBI, Homeland Securities of States and United Nation Organization in particular. Moreover, I am not here to play any kind of joke with you.The clearances from Federal Reserve Bank and US Treasury Department to enable your online Transfer go smoothly has been issued to our Bank. Meanwhile, you have to clearly understand that, before we can set up a new Bank of America Personal Residential Online Account for you here in our bank, the activation fee must be paid by you and it will reflect in our database and your original account which was instructed from the United nation will be activated. You have to send the sum of $50 usd dollars iTUNES card to activate your Bank of America Personal Residential Online Account, this payment will be credited to your Online account before we can fully remit the amount value of US$37.500.000.00 United States Dollars This is why it is important that we first of all receive the Bank of America Personal Residential Online Account Activation fee in our bank, which in turn would record and file the payment of $50 usd dollars itunes card and forward the information to our headquarters here in USA. Then the funds would be received, in STEAM WALLET OR ITUNES CARD) registered into the system and once it is sighted, then an instruction would be issued out to that effect and the documentation would be formally presented to Federal Reserve Bank just as described in my most recent correspondence with you explaining. Please, if you can not afford to pay this US$50 STEAM WALLET OR ITUNES CARD) don’t reply to my e-mail; we don’t have time to beg you to set up Bank of America Personal Residential Online under our supervision. once your buy the $50 usd dollars i tunes card make sure your send the Copy of the $50 usd dollars i tunes card here in Our Mail Address Okay, Thanks Regards Mrs.Anna Walker |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.