SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
rknmvpatfz79fqccy5wkiszgq2ardami-d7a57eda31404dfa@tidioreply.com Sophia Raymond

Date06/14/2023
Fraudulent emailrknmvpatfz79fqccy5wkiszgq2ardami-d7a57eda31404dfa@tidioreply.com
PseudonymSophia Raymond
Url / Websitehttps://protraderglobal.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPro Trader
Comment / ReviewThey are asking for you to invest money then they’ll send you a website where you can tract your earnings, upon widrawal they will ask you to upgrade your account with an amount of 10,000. When you upgrade the account and proceed to widrawal they will ask you for additional 25,000 for processing fee

Attachment(s)
  • The account of the manager that you are speaking
  • when you invest
  • when you upgrade the account
  • Chat support on the website
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #694358 09/26/2023 at 08:31 PM

        Hi, just want to report this site. 

        I already deposited 1,000 pesos.

        After an hour they requested to deposit again for 10,000.

        I only invest 4,000 since I only have that enough money.

        Now they are forcing me to deposit another to complete the 10,000.

        Her name is Melissa E. Andrew on facebook.

        https://www.facebook.com/Melissa.Andrew.01?mibextid=9R9pXO

        This is the website that she shared with me.

        Protraderglobal.com
        -------------------
        Please report this person. I lost my money and i want to recover them. Thanks

        Telephone : +639056748683


        Reply
      • Report #771819 06/13/2024 at 09:27 PM

        Investment Scam they told me that my Money will Rise in my desired amount in just trading for 24hrs.
        -------------------
        They told me to send them the amount I want to Invest so that they can start trading and make my trading account. I have sent them 10,000 pesos as my Investment and they promised me that it will turn to 100,000 pesos. They told me to monitor my earnings as it rises more that the desired amount and my account needed an upgrade cost 25,000 peos so that I can now withdraw my profit I then gave again 25,000 pesos and I'm telling them I'm withdrawing my profit and that they told me to pay 50,000 pesos so that I will receive my code and now withdraw my money and comforted me trying to talk supporting and encouraging me that it was the last phase so I told them that I don't have money left and she keep saying that it was the last phase and I will lose all my money If I dont pay the Code Fee, so I then again paid them 50,000 pesos by doing loan and borrowing from my family. Then she told me to contact the Costumer Chat service and they then again told that I needed to pay 75,000 pesos for the tax because they showed me a 360,000 profit. I didn't contact them since and they have blocked me and their website is now gone. Can Someone please help me

        Fraudulent email : gracehamlin@gmail.com
        Pseudonym : Grace Hamlin
        Telephone : +639122456876

        The Deals of Investment
        The home of the Site
        The promised amount

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.