Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
+447778064780 Nora or Lady of the Wild @ichiirussuh(Twitter/X)
| Date | 05/30/2024 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Nora or Lady of the Wild @ichiirussuh(Twitter/X) |
| Url / Website | https://msa-mall88.cyou/index/user/login.html Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7778 064780 (ou 00447778064780) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | She sent me a message on Twitter and the little bit we talked she gave me her WhatsApp and after days of talking she offered me a service on this site through her account, promising me a commission if I created another account in my name with her referral number. Everything went well and I even managed to purchase the orders and withdraw them, but on the second day a request appeared that required me to pay a high amount and this girl, although at first she said she would help me, refused to lend and said she would have to do it on her own if No, she wouldn't receive orders the next day. I don't know and I said I would do it but I blocked her and deleted everything linked to my cell phone number because throughout the conversation I thought it was strange that she said almost nothing about herself and always asked for photos of what I was doing. I noticed that her photos on WhatsApp and Twitter were different and when I searched for images on Google and Face Detect I discovered that they were different people and it was really a fake even though she even sent me an audio but we never got around to making one. video call. I researched and saw that this site was a scam and although I didn't take any damage and hit a scammer, I recommend being careful with these women, especially on Twitter (X), because there are a lot of fakes there. The only pattern I noticed is that the majority are Asian girls and they always like other fakes. |
| Comment / Review | When you're talking to someone random and that person already wants to chat on WhatsApp or a woman, it's very easy, you can be sure it's a scam. Never pass photos or too much content without knowing if it exists through a video call because you are just feeding it content to attack the next victim. content and website that I used to find several sources for the photos, I didn't pay and I just took a print and searched on Google again, because I don't know if this face detect is reliable. https://facecheck.id/ Very explanatory video on how the scam works https://youtu.be/r5Yy38Iukaw?si=rmKH9CH0kt4fX_Kk
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Raphael Henry 05/29/2024 at 11:50 PM
That's it, regardless of the situation, report it because the more we expose these scammers, the fewer victims there will be and we can even save lives.
up votedown vote
Report #781773 08/01/2024 at 04:58 AM
برای ثبت سفارش باید حساب خود را شارژ میکردی و روزانه ۶۰عدد سفارش ثبت میکردی تا درآمد داشته باشی
-------------------
تتر به یک حساب زدم که بتوانم در آنجا سفرش ثبت کنم و بابت هر سفارش مبلغی دریافت کنم 60سفارش در روز
Pseudonym : MSS
Telephone : +989179925383
Files for this comment