Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
info@kfcpfx.email kfccglobal.com
| Date | 05/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@kfcpfx.email |
| Pseudonym | kfccglobal.com |
| Url / Website | kfccglobal.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | KFCP used online trading to deceive me, wiring money to a few bank accounts related to them. From September 19th to October 31, $98,770 was wired to these accounts and transferred to KFCP for trading spot gold on my KFCP account. When I tried to withdraw profits on December 11th ($10,000), my request was denied. On December 14th, I attempted to withdraw profits again ($20,000), but once more, my request was rejected. KFCP said that because my profit had reached 371306.75, I had to pay them a 28% personal profits tax deposit (103965.89 USD). If not complete within seven working days, the system of the KFCP will deduct 1% of the maximum value of the account as a penalty every day. I realize this is a scam, so I refused to pay 103965.89 USD for the personal profits tax deposit. As a result, they disabled my account and would not let me withdraw my money unless I paid the money (USD or USDT) they requested. On 1/23/2023, I tried to withdraw 10000 USD from my account, but they rejected it again. From 12/29/2023 to 2/18/2024 (today), they stole $ 191349 USDT from my account. What KFCP did is not only a scam but also a crime. Please investigate KFCP and help me get my money back. |
| Comment / Review | I AM TRYING ANOTHERS.LIVE TO INVESTIGATE THEM
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
stop_da_scammers 05/23/2024 at 02:43 PM
Don't listen to "Leena" - they are a recovery scammer targeting victims. The link and whatsapp number/scammer can not help you. Stay safe.