Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
zendesk.com
| Date | 05/23/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | zendesk.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Selling รค electric surf board. support@mqnetworktechnology. |
| Comment / Review | Gave me a fraudulent tracking number that was & insisted I went to their tracking site, which I refused & then said it was delivered. Will only provide half my money.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #859138 07/15/2025 at 11:12 PM
I thought it was an american co. after 2 weeks i emailed them to complaint they sent this phony message about logistics co no working etec. stating it would be soon to deliver then i ralized it was from china. they sent cheap shoes too big. i wanted a refund. they said i could give them as a gift if they didnt fit... I complained bitterly... then they said they could give me a small refund. i was very up set, then i contacted your company.
-------------------
I am usually very careful with all my purchases. i was taken in by an apealing ad. I have learned my lesson but im out $48
Fraudulent email : puhuo@scenerytradecolimited.zendesk.com
Pseudonym : oliver
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
china rip off 07/16/2025 at 01:04 PM
I hope others will complain. who can you contact to complain about this company that is ripping people off
up votedown vote
Report #912626 03/19/2026 at 03:41 PM
Selling a national park book and when i orderd it they said its only via digital access not an actual book. When i asked for my money back they refused.
-------------------
False misleading advertisement! If there is no actual book then they shouldn't advertise as such! What a f..scam! They should be shut down. DO NOT ORDER FROM THEM!!
Pseudonym : Readva