Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
catherine.jones@esmcgroup.com +41815087109 esmcgroup.com
| Date | 05/21/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | catherine.jones@esmcgroup.com |
| Url / Website | esmcgroup.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +41 81 508 71 09 (ou 0041815087109) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I invested in 2023 approx SEK 1 500 00 with Trade Union Trust and could never get back my investment. In the spring 2024 I was contacted by Escm group who told me they would help me to get back my money. But they are asking for more and more money for their services. Unfortunately, I already paid them a lot of money before I found out what kind of company they are. |
| Comment / Review | Can you help? I have already reported this to the Swedish police but so far they have not been able to assist
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
remarttinen 05/21/2024 at 01:41 PM
Yes, they made me pay USD 19027 as deposit, then they asked for another 4000 EUR and now they are asking me to buy an insurance before they can transfer my funds to my bank account. I have refused and have no contact with them anymore. They say all my funds will go to the government, but cannot say which government. I do not know where to complain. I have reported to the Swedish police.
up votedown vote
Meon66 06/03/2024 at 05:09 PM
Same thing with me. But it was through ATX. It was the same thing as mentioned, the moment I refused the insurance I could not contact them. That insurance too was super expensive and was claimed to be through HCC in London. I called HCC to find out and they said it was not offered by them. So it was a fake insurance.
up votedown vote
MBofMB 07/22/2024 at 03:00 PM
Placed in my Phone Block List. Do not what to deal with F**K*N Fraudsters. Wish a "Hit" could be placed on them!! Sorry for all your losses ... this should not be happening. Please spread the word and educate others so they will not be conned.
up votedown vote
Riitta Marttinen 02/18/2025 at 05:52 AM
Cahrine Jones, former Esmc Group employee now running her own dirty business, has contacted me again requiring other fees for withdrawal of my funds.