Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
llc.murakh@mail.ru +179660755369
| Date | 05/16/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | llc.murakh@mail.ru |
| Telephone | +179660755369 |
| Scam contents | Note be informed that Refinery works Strictly with Their Transaction procedure no any Negotiation while price are Open for Negotiation thank you EN590 10 PPM Quantity: Minimum 100,000 MT Trial Shipment / Maximum 500,000 MT Monthly CIF Price: $390 Gross / $380 Net Commission: $5 / $5 PROCEDURE CIF -ASWP 1. Buyer sends irrevocable corporate purchase order (ICPO) on its official company letterhead to the seller. 2. Seller issue FCO to buyer, Buyer sign/sealed and return FCO to the seller. 3. Seller issues draft contract, both parties sign and sealed the contract and exchange the copies electronically. 4. Seller sends the charter party agreement; Buyer Company also provides company registration and documentary details of its storage booking at unloading port upon confirmation of the seller’s document. 5. Buyer makes an allocation guarantee deposit to enable seller register and legalize the contract officially with the appropriate authorities to facilitate booking of allocation, obtaining transaction code and securing a legitimate approval for the transfer of ownership Title/allocation to buyer’s company name. 6. Seller sends the hard copies of the notarized and insured POP documents to be send along with the legalized contracts includes: A. CERTIFICATE OF ORIGIN.B. COMPANY REGISTRATION CERTIFICATE C. STATEMENT OF PRODUCT AVAILABILITY. D. REFINERY COMMITMENT TO PRODUCE AND SUPPLY.E. LEGALIZED DRAFT CONTRACT. 7. Buyer’s bank sends through swift the irrevocable documentary letter of credit (IRDLC) non operative issued by the buyer’s bank to seller’s bank for the face value of the first month shipment. 8. Seller’s bank sends through swift the original and full Prove of Product (POP) documents along with the their 2% operative performance bond to the buyer’s bank and the IRDLC issued by the buyer’s bank a. Copy of the charter party agreement to transport the product to the discharge port. b. Copy of shipping scheduled document c. Product analysis Report. d. Certificate of Origin. e. Bill of lading. f. Vessel’s Q88. g. SGS report. h. Certificate of product. to seller’s bank will become operative. 9. Shipment commences as scheduled in the contract. 10. Payment will be made for the product by the buyer’s bank via T/T MT 103 wire transfer to the seller’s bank after the CIQ/SGS inspection at port of discharge and the delivery to the buyer’s bank of all documents required by the contract. 11. Seller releases the commission to the intermediary’s immediately C.I.F. COST, INSURANCE, FREIGHT: 1. Buyer issues Purchase Order upon receipt in acceptance of seller's Soft Offer. 2. Seller issues Draft Sales and Purchase Agreement Contract and, Commercial Invoice for buyer's review and signing. 3. Buyers sign the Sales and Purchase Agreement Contract and Commercial Invoice back to the seller. 4. Seller registers and legalizes the signed Sales and Purchase Agreement Contract. 5. Seller sends legalized contract and below Partial POP Documents to buyer as listed below: -Certificate of Origin, -Commitment to Supply, -Product Passport, -Export license. 6. Within 48hours of receiving above documents. 7. buyer shall make security guarantee deposit of 5% from total value of the Contract to seller fiduciary bank account as performance to secure the allocation which will be deducted from the first shipment. 8. Upon confirmation of buyer's security guarantee deposit of 5% at seller's bank, seller issues Full POP and Shipping Documents via SWIFT to Buyer as shown below: -Product Allocation Export Permit, -Allocation Title Ownership Certificate, - Contract to transport the product to the loading port, -Port storage agreement, -Charter party Agreement to transport the product to discharge port, -Tank Storage Receipt, -SGS Quality and Quantity Certificate, -Bill of Landing, -Vessel Questionnaire 88. 9. Seller signs the CPA with a shipping company and issues the Full POP documents to buyer’s bank. 10. Shipment commences and upon arrival of the vessel tanker at the discharge port, buyer conducts SGS Inspection and makes operative SBLC/DLC or makes payment for the full shipment via TT Wire or MT103. HELLO SIR/MA FOR YOUR INQUIRY ABOUT PETROLEUM PRODUCTS. PLEASE FIND IN THE ATTACHED SCO FOR AVIATION KEROSENE COLONIAL GRADE 54, JET FUEL OIL A1, DIESEL GAS D2 OIL GOST 305-82. VIRGIN D6 OIL, MAZUT 100 GOST 10585-75 (M100), DIESEL GAS OIL EN590, LIQUEFIED NATURAL GAS (LNG), LIQUEFIED PETROLEUM GAS (LPG), GASOLINE OCTANE GRADE (ALL), BITUMEN 60/70, PETROLEUM COKE, FUEL OIL CST ALL GRADES, LIGHT CYCLE OIL (LCO), REBCO, ESPO, AGO, BASE OIL ALL GRADES, LUBRICANT OIL ALL GRADES. RUSSIAN AND NON-RUSSIAN ORIGIN PRODUCTS. END-BUYERS/AND-BUYERS MANDATE TO CONTACT US FOR FURTHER INFORMATION. BEST REGARDS GENERAL MANAGER Full legal name: LLC "OIL COMPANY MURAKH" Legal address 37str1 Altufyevskoye Highway, Moscow 127410, Russia OGRN:1227700398342 llc.murakh@mail.ru TIN9715422695 KPP771501001 whatsapp +7966-075-5369 Antonov Roman Valerievich |
| Comment / Review | In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.