Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
jonathan.m@gmfxfund.com +447753826987 Jonathan Miles
| Date | 05/11/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | jonathan.m@gmfxfund.com |
| Pseudonym | Jonathan Miles |
| Url / Website | https://www.gmfxfunds.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7753 826987 (ou 00447753826987) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | They scammed AU$850 out of me, ringing me to teach me how to do trades on their portal site and it looked like I was making money, however as soon as I wanted my money back he became angry and then stopped all communication. Now I have lost my money. |
| Comment / Review | I saw an instagram post with Dick Smith telling Aussies to jump onto this awesome AI trading diet with AU$350 and it referenced Elon Musk as well. So it looked trustworthy. So I did it. It all seemed professional and I could hear other voices in background, like it was a call centre. He kept making appointments with me a few times a week to show me how to trade crypto currency on their platform which looked to be rifling and I was making some profit. Then I invested another $500 so I could see more results. Then I realised it could be a scam as their website didn’t go anywhere and he never asked security questions or anything and asked to communicate on WhatsApp! So I have that number, above. Then I asked for my money back and then he went quiet and I’ve not heard from him for weeks. I have an Aust number +61 3 8383 4484 and his mobile number.
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Sarah 04/03/2025 at 09:09 PM
I was scammed to the tune of 500,000 Aus$ by this same man and his partner in crime is called Jonathan Gordon.
They initially claimed that their company was called GAMA (advertised through FB), later changed to GMFX company. They used a deep fake TV personality in the social media. They had a sophisticated fake trading platform.
I could not recover any of the funds via the bank or other means.