SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
xyz@xyz.com +17139274113 https://bonazb.com/login

Date05/03/2024
Fraudulent emailxyz@xyz.com
Pseudonymhttps://bonazb.com/login
Url / Websitehttps://bonazb.com/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 713-927-4113 (ou 0017139274113) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsThis person tells you to give review to products and earn commission. You will have to do for 38 times. You see balance going up. Then all of sudden balance goes in minus. And then this person tells you to deposit money into your own account to keep continuing commission.
Comment / ReviewI suspected that it is scam. When I told this person not to contact me again. He/she is forcing me to do it. There is no email for them but phone number 713-927-4113

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #769174 06/03/2024 at 05:10 PM

        I was told I could make a good commission by completing 38 task a day but what they didn't tell me that I was going to have to pay to complete the task I was hit with a task and my recruiter told me I had to pay so I could finish the task to withdraw but I've been trying and it seem like it's asking for more and more money I've already paid 1400 and now it's asking me for 1300 more so I can complete the task I told the that I don't want the job and for them to give me my money back they respond...
        -------------------
        Please help me get my money back and stop these people from doing it to someone else

        Pseudonym : Annie

        Reply
      • Maine 06/22/2024 at 08:34 PM

        Hello, can I return your money?

        Reply
      • Annie 06/22/2024 at 09:29 PM

        Ohk. Return it.

        Reply
      • chii-tan 06/26/2024 at 01:49 PM

        Task scams promise easy money for completing simple tasks like liking posts, watching a video, ordering, rating or reviewing hotels/apps or items. You pay even get paid a little at first.

        They often give you "bonus" or "special" order/tasks that make you pay to upgrade your account or continue, trapping you in an advance fee scam. Victims end up wasting time and money, falling for the sunk cost fallacy.

        Don't be tempted by recovery scammers who claim they can help or get your money back- it's just another way to lose more money.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.