Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
info@cryptocrimeinvestigation.com +16467676117 Mark Miller
| Date | 04/29/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@cryptocrimeinvestigation.com |
| Pseudonym | Mark Miller |
| Url / Website | escrow-chain.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 646-767-6117 (ou 0016467676117) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Mark Miller from CryptoCrimeInvestigation claimed he can recover the scammed investment funds through White hat, basically "off the books" approach. He recommended an escrow account (escrow-chain.com) into which the recovered funds will be extracted into for the purpose of coin mixing. Once the mixing process has been completed, I will be able to eventually withdraw either into your crypto account or your bank account. I paid US$8500 for the white hat, coin-mixing US$20,000 and withdrawal US$5500. Fake USDT is then transferred to Coinbase wallet and he claimed need mining process which cost me another US$4900. Be aware and don't be double scammed like me. |
| Comment / Review | Don't believe those hackers who claim they can recover your money through the back door.
|
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Patsy 07/17/2024 at 10:23 AM
The CCI report is exactly what Mike Miller has given me too. Please do NOT pay him the fees of USD 8,500 as what I did. Eventually you will get fake crypto currency banked into Coinbase account which is my end result. You will result in losing more money.
up votedown vote
Report #796074 10/12/2024 at 04:53 PM
I was contacted Mark Miller of CCI saying CCI can recover money i lost in a crypto investment scam.Mark Miller is a consultant i was told this when he called me. I paid $18,500 to recover my scammed losses. I was told to open an account with Escrow-Chain.com as my money had been recovered 14.48 BTC. It is now more then 6 months and i cannot withdraw as Escrows BTC payment gateway is down and the only option is to open an offshore account with Escrow and they will convert the coins into USD curre...
-------------------
CCI (crypto crime investigation) & Escrow - Chain need to be stopped and prosecuted to prevent other people that have been involved in crypto investment scams that are trying recover what they have lost.
Url / Website : cryptoinvestigatortraining.com
up votedown vote
Mark V 10/09/2025 at 09:47 AM
He is using the same number that finance recovery.org used. This company was a scam company so obviously this guy is also scammer. If you have been contacted by Herbert Espinoza, Sharon Gates, Kevin Scotton or Samantha Ben Harris you've already been scammed.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mark V 10/09/2025 at 09:47 AM
Scammers