SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.dorippy.com service@online-support-my.com

Date04/11/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@online-support-my.com
PseudonymDorippy
Url / Websitehttps://www.dorippy.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThe Dorippy.com.

We’ve created a on-line shop to help our customers step with women fashion. We couldn’t have done it without the sense of fashion and quality of clothing in our stores, distribution centers and corporate office. Take a look around. We think you’ll like what you find.
Comment / ReviewThis website is fraudulent, the email they are using was sighted on a different fake website recently, you can read more about that here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/622694
They are also under the management of hario trading co.,limited, which is a shell company that chinese scammers use when building their scam websites.
Zootana is just another shopping trap, with the bait being the really low prices, the catch is that you will not get anything delivered to your door.
Stay away.

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #622694 03/17/2023 at 09:39 AM

        Arabuca offers fast fashion at the designer boutique quality. Our team of professional buyers identify all the latest fashion trends, at the same time examine every detail of product quality. They work with emerging designers and brands worldwide, and together present collections of creative, trendy, high craftsmanship fashion on Arabuca.com.

        copied description
        -------------------
        The website is operated by the shell company UMALL TECHNOLOGY S.A.R.L., which is a shady company that has been found on multiple problematic websites.
        This website claims to be offering women's dresses at unrealistically low prices to entice people to buy, but it will never send them their items.
        The website purports to be English, but actually it's Chinese.
        The content and data used are being duplicated from other online stores, and the pictures are also being stolen.
        Be careful and do not order from them.

        Url / Website : arabuca.com
        Pseudonym : arabuca

        fake company details

        Reply
      • Report #647919 05/23/2023 at 08:09 AM

        mianice is an one-stop online shop for today's most classic and trendy clothes.
        By contacting directly with suppliers, we are dedicated to provide you with the latest fashion with fair price.
        We redefine trends, design excellence and bring exceptional quality to satisfy the needs of every aspiring fashionista.
        -------------------
        The website claims to be offering party dresses at a very reduced rate, but it's deceiving customers with non-delivered items.
        The email address provided is linked to another dubious website reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632269
        The company information provided is Chinese, and it has been found on multiple other scam websites.
        Any picture, content, data, or contact information on this website is stolen from other websites.
        buyers beware. This website is untrustworthy.
        https://www.trustpilot.com/review/www.mianice.com

        Url / Website : mianice.com
        Pseudonym : mianice

        customers reviews
        customers reviews

        Reply
      • Report #667558 07/20/2023 at 03:40 AM

        Rafalmus offers fast fashion at the designer boutique quality. Our team of professional buyers identify all the latest fashion trends, at the same time examine every detail of product quality. They work with emerging designers and brands worldwide, and together present collections of creative, trendy, high craftsmanship fashion on Rafalmus.com.
        -------------------
        Be careful with this website, which pretends to sell night dresses at very cheap prices. It's a scam.
        The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at a low rate to entice customers to buy, but it's not as legit as it seems.
        when ordering from here, customers run the risk of receiving poor quality items that do not match with the pictures posted or nothing at all. 
        The website is full of alarming signs.
        -The email address provided has been found on other scam websites reported here on Scamwatcher. which means they're linked to the same scammer.
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/632269
        -The pictures seem to have been lifted from other online shops.
        -Any content or data is being duplicated, which means their policies are fake and therefore customers' confidential information cannot be protected here.
        -The website refers to Umall Technology s.r.l. as its parent company. This one has been reported by many online shoppers and has been used by thousands of other scam websites.
        https://newsonlineincome.com/umall-technology-sarl/
        Be careful, and do not... Read more

        Fake company

        Reply
      • Shereen 12/22/2023 at 06:19 AM

        Dorippy is scam. Never sent me the items, I asked 12 times to refund my money
        order FAJCM14103

        always same reply from their email

        service@online-support-my.com

        each time same kid: order is under processing. I wanted to cancel and get refund; no reply

        Reply
      • Report #760076 04/27/2024 at 12:37 PM

        Dress on website arrived and was nothing like what I ordered.
        -------------------
        Complete scam website / cannot contact customer service/ no return information shown

        Email: service@online-support-my.com

        OCEANS INFORMATION LIMITED

        RM A 12F KIU FU COMMERCIAL BLDG 300 LOCKHART ROAD WAN CHAI HK

        Url / Website : origmini.com
        Pseudonym : Origmini or Reallshe


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.