Most seen reports
|
I recieved this as a txt message but there was no phone number attached, it was an email address from ccraig@dist50.net
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Donation Scam
davidbowie19011@hotmail.com David BOWIE
| Date | 09/11/2017 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | davidbowie19011@hotmail.com |
| Pseudonym | David BOWIE |
| Scam contents | NEDBANK PRIVATE BANKING: I am Mr. David Bowie the Chief Auditor of Nedbank of South Africa (Ned Bank). I got your contact address from the Trade and Exhibition centre in Johannesburg and you are the only person that I have contacted in this business with believe that you will not let me down and we will work together to develop trust and confidence in this business. After going through some files in the records department, I discover that there is an account opened in 1990 belonging to the late Mr. Jerome N. Snaya a foreigner and a miner at Kruger Gold Company, a geologist by profession and since 1990 nobody has operated the account following Mr. Snayas death in 1990. Since then, no other person knows about this account, and the amount involved is US$42Million. I would like us to transfer the US$42 million into your overseas account as a foreigner because Mr. Snaya was a foreigner before joining you in person for disbursement and investment opportunity which you will be an asset to it. I am only contacting you because of your foreign status as the money cannot be approved to a local bank here, but can be approved to any foreign account because the money is in a foreign currency (US dollars) and former owner of the account, Mr. Snaya was a foreigner Because of the need to involve a foreign account, I need your full co-operation to make this work fine because the management is ready to approve the payment to whoever has the current information to this account, of which I will give you later, if you are able to handle such amount in strict confidence and trust according to my instruction and advice for our mutual benefit because this opportunity will never come again in our lives. I need a trustworthy person in this business because I don’t want to make a mistake and I need your strong assurance, trust and reliability. With my position now in the office and the influence of top bank director of South Africa Reserve Bank, I will make sure that this money is transferred into any reliable account, which you can provide in assurance that this money will be intact pending my physical appearance in your country for sharing. Your physical presence is also welcome in South Africa in which the transfer will be done in your presence. I will destroy all the document of transaction immediately you receive this money, leaving no trace in any place. I have tendency to invest my own share of the money in your country in expectation to a sound management and a good capital returns according to your advice. Rest assure you stand no risk of any kind as the fund belong to us now, therefore after the eventual stage of transfer of this fund, I am offering you 50% of the total fund, 50% will be for my investment. I strongly believe that associating with you to embark on this funds transfer and other business ventures will drives a huge success thereafter. I will use my position to effect approvals for onward transfer of this money to your account with appropriate clearance form from the ministry and foreign exchange department. I am counting on your sense of confidentiality, as it is my desire that you keep this to yourself and endeavor to furnish me with your details and private mobile telephone for easy conversation. Looking forward to your urgent Response, Yours truly, MR DAVID BOWIE |
| Comment / Review | Just an email scam !
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
