SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
wmrtimothy@gmail.com

Date04/09/2024
Fraudulent emailwmrtimothy@gmail.com
Scam contentsAttention of,

I have an information for you concerning your funds release and hope
this email meets you in good health. Am in communication with you to
let you know that your Funds release has been announced by the World
Bank Group Assisted Programmed and we need to know if you are still
available for your funds release, This is an urgent message from the
Board of Directors as we need to know if you are still interested in
getting your payment. It is obvious that you have not received your
funds valued at $1.5 Million US Dollars as the right beneficiary
shortlisted due to past corrupt officials you were in contact with and
they asked you to pay some upfront fees to execute your Transaction of
total sum of $1.5 Million. The Board of Directors has secured a
Financial Consultant that will assist you in all forms of your payment
release without you putting any upfront fees to get it successfully.

Yours Faithfully.
Mr. Timothy Wirth
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

More info +
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Cyril 04/16/2024 at 06:19 PM

      TIMOTHY WIRTH
      3:14 PM (4 minutes ago)
      to me

      Attention to you,

      This is to acknowledge the receipt of your email and to let you know that the content of your email was well received so that you know what to do. The Board of Directors has completed every arrangement with the financing firm that will be assisting with the requirements needed to release your payment but firstly we need you to reconfirm your full details because we have to compare it with the one we have on the computer data system. Just as you noted in this Transaction and you have advised what should be done in order to get this completed the Board of Directors have appointed a Financial Consultant for if only you will be submissive to accomplish this Transaction. Kindly complete the information below so that it could be used to match with the once we have to make it official. And in reference to your response I will share further updates with you on how you will be getting your payment.

      Full Name:
      Home Address:
      Cell Phone:
      Home Phone:
      Age:
      Marital Status:
      Occupation:
      A copy of identification:

      Good to know that you have received my email but know that we have to be in constant communication in order to effect the release of your overdue payment respectively. As I explained to you previously, the Financial Consultant that was appointed by the Board of Directors will be responsible for the charges/fees needed to have your overdue payment released successfully on your behalf.

      Yours Faithfully
      Mr.... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.