SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
florallifedesign.com service@support-nest.com

Date04/05/2024
Fraudulent emailservice@support-nest.com
Pseudonymflorallifedesign
Url / Websitehttps://florallifedesign.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFlorallifedesign is an innovative and forward-thinking company, run by a team of young, passionate, and visionary people.

Our mission is to provide the best products with the best quality and the best service to our customers. We believe in offering a wide range of products that cater to the diverse needs and interests of our customers, while also ensuring that they receive the best value for their money.

At Florallifedesign, we understand that e-commerce has brought the world closer together, and we want to be a part of this revolution. We believe in providing our customers with a seamless shopping experience, from the moment they enter our website to the moment their order is delivered.

We take pride in our core fundamental values, which are an integral part of our company policy. These values, coupled with our hard work, have helped us grow faster, positioning us as a leader in the e-commerce industry.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be selling home decorations and artificial trees at very cheap prices however it's actually a scam.
The prices listed seem too good to be a true kind of deal and cannot be offered by a genuine company. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into making purchases.
The pictures displayed have been lifted from other sources which means customers run the risk of receiving different items, poor quality, or nothing at all from them.
The content used has been duplicated and has been found on multiple other scam website
The website refers to Banmaec Trading Ltd as its parent company however this entity has been associated with multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Banmaec+Trading+Ltd#search-container
Please be cautious and do not order anything from this website

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.