SUSPECTED SCAM!

Social Media Scam
jwgq@drawfive.com Nike Factory Facebook

Date03/26/2024
Fraudulent emailjwgq@drawfive.com
PseudonymNike Factory Facebook
Scam contentsI ordered 5 sneakers 3/13/24. I emailed them after I no longer could track my package. They responded once asking for the order number, it was already in the subject line. Emailed again with the order number in the body, no response.
Comment / ReviewThe website seemed legit. Stated it was the factory.

More info +
Related search(es)
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #750191 03/18/2024 at 05:40 PM

      Got scammed

      Url / Website : imaginefine.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=138243952&task_auth=0025c2e4acc3104ddfe6939eac50db8e
      Pseudonym : SportsDirect® Outlet

      Reply
    • Abii 03/26/2024 at 11:59 PM

      You could try to get a refund from your bank or cc company through a Chargeback procedure:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #754596 04/04/2024 at 02:26 PM

      I ordered and paid for a pair of shoes plus Shipping and at the time of the order they said it would be here on 04/01, it still has not showed up, and when i tack it, it keeps telling me it is on the way.
      -------------------
      I am very disappointed, i am Disabled and live on a fixed income, i cant afford to be ripped off...

      Pseudonym : Nike Factory Store

      Reply
    • Report #754910 04/05/2024 at 06:18 PM

      Fraught site selling clothes
      -------------------
      Bought a pair of trainers, told me they've been delivered, tried proving by sendind me shipping/tracking. Not even in same country, send them numerous messages saying i want my refund and the keep sending me same message........We are very sorry for the delay.

      Due to international logistics, the shipping time may be longer than usual. We have already contacted the carrier to expedite the delivery for you. Please be patient and wait for the package to arrive.

      Your patience and understanding would be greatly appreciated.

      Url / Website : imaginefine.com
      Pseudonym : Sports direct outlet

      Reply
    • Report #754940 04/06/2024 at 12:45 AM

      Nike tennis shoes
      -------------------
      I hope I can get my money back.

      Url / Website : sellprovider.com

      Reply
    • Report #755820 04/10/2024 at 05:51 AM

      I stupidly got excitted ordered trainers and things nothing turned up it wasnt even fake ..the email i receicved from them had tracking all way to england and said delivered...now any email i send them is just ignored
      -------------------
      Never buy anything advertised on social media they are scams

      Telephone : +447399806289

      • JAY 04/15/2024 at 03:50 PM

        I dont care who fuck is jwgq@drawfive.com..Idid the shop with spoet direct ,,like i did with amazon ebay etc,,sport direct supose to resposible for theie websitei want not jkust my money basck i want compensastions or credit informations,24 days waiting,my anger my fustrations and lies about delivered my parcel when i check on cctv camera nothing was ther,,are you joking,,this has be going on over over ,,fuck off jwgq@drawfive.com chink cunts..next time go robbing fartp at home

      Reply
    • Report #757888 04/18/2024 at 11:22 PM

      Scam selling Nike shoes on clearence
      -------------------
      Tottal scam ordered online through Instagram and found out it was not at all legit!

      Pseudonym : Nike factory

      Reply
    • Report #759036 04/23/2024 at 01:16 PM

      Compre unas bambas, antes miré los comentarios y eran favorable, por eso me confíe, pero no era una estafa nunca llegaron y el vendedor siempre me daba largas, bueno mejor dicho aún me da, primero me dice que si el envío se fue a Bélgica,luego que ya está entrando
      -------------------
      Nunca compréis en las páginas de las redes sociales, suelen ser estafas

      Pseudonym : El corte ingles de diagonal

      Reply
    • Report #762402 05/07/2024 at 11:43 AM

      Selling shoe's claiming to be nike outlet.
      -------------------
      I ordered some shoes and they said they were out for delivery. I never got them and now they're not responding to email.

      Pseudonym : Nike outlet factory

      • Abii 05/07/2024 at 11:59 AM

        Call your bank or cc company and let them know and ask for a Chargeback procedure.

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.