SUSPECTED SCAM!

Job Scam
nombuso.ncwana@dmr-gov.net +27120650481 The Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Offic

Date03/20/2024
Fraudulent emailnombuso.ncwana@dmr-gov.net
PseudonymThe Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Offic
Url / Websitehttps://gvanga.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+27 12 065 0481 (ou 0027120650481) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsDear Supplier,
I hope this message finds you well. I am reaching out on behalf of the Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Office with an invitation for your esteemed company to provide a quotation for the supply and delivery of the items as outlined in the RFQ documents attached.
We understand that some of the products listed may not typically fall within your usual scope of work. However, we kindly request your assistance in sourcing and supplying these items to us.
For seamless coordination and timely delivery, we kindly ask that you submit your quotations via email. It's important to note that the quotation should include the cost of delivery to our Head Office premises situated at Travenna Campus - Building 2C, Cnr Meintjes & Francis Baard Street, Sunnyside, Pretoria.
To ensure adherence to the stipulated timelines, we require all quotations to be submitted via email before the closing date and time indicated in the RFQ documents attached.

Ms. Nombuso Ncwana
Tel: 012 065 0481
Supply Chain Management Office
Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Office
Travenna Campus - Building 2C,
Cnr Meintjes & Francis Baard Street,
Sunnyside, Pretoria
Comment / Reviewthe email address doesent look rite

these websites only supply the said item
GVANGA.COM, BOOC.CO.ZA, ALCON INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES , PINTEREST.COM

More info +
Related search(es)

telephone number analysis +27 12 065 0481

Phone number type
Fix phone number
International format
  • +27 12 065 0481
Country
South Africa
Territory
Brits/Tshwane
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #751908 03/25/2024 at 05:11 AM

      Dear Supplier,

      I hope this message finds you well. I am reaching out on behalf of the Department of Mineral Resources and Energy Head Office with an invitation for your esteemed company to provide a quotation for the supply and delivery of the items as outlined in the RFQ documents attached.

      We understand that some of the products listed may not typically fall within your usual scope of work. However, we kindly request your assistance in sourcing and supplying these items to us.

      For sea...
      -------------------
      I WOULD LIKE TO REQUEST THAT I NO LONGER GET ANY EMAILS FROM THIS SCAM

      • Abii 03/27/2024 at 10:08 AM

        You can block the email address but no one can really stop spam mails from being sent out...

      Reply
    • Liz 04/11/2024 at 02:56 AM

      Yep got the same yesterday.

      Reply
    • Palesa Segoe 04/20/2024 at 06:34 AM

      Received this as well. With a PO. Def a scam!

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.