SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.uk-featured-hotels.com +447380683463

Date03/18/2024
PseudonymRaina
Url / Websitehttps://www.uk-featured-hotels.com/mine
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+44 7380 683463 (ou 00447380683463) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsDear, you've got a 23x commission commercial ads orders the commission of the normal task order earnings.

You now need a deposit of 552.03 GBP to complete this negative account and you will get 113.43 GBP commission
Comment / ReviewKeep asking to pay money

Attachment(s)
  • More info +

    telephone number analysis +44 7380 683463

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +44 7380 683463
    Country
    United Kingdom
    Territory
    United Kingdom
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Orion_1231072 03/18/2024 at 03:09 AM

        Well this are really cons
        Stay a way


        Reply
      • Orion_1231379 03/18/2024 at 04:33 PM

        Lost 2000£ and they keep asking to deposit another 4.258£ so I can withdraw 7.500£
        Fake accounts they take advantage of people's
        Don't trust this website or telegram groups

        Reply
      • Report #755040 04/06/2024 at 12:04 PM

        I was recruited by Sophie and she taught me how the Hotel ads comes with a commission and every reset has an extra income. We used wise bank for the transfers and they use a different email everytime.
        -------------------
        At first, I received the few resets and it actually went to my account. I kept doing it until I get to a point that I'm getting this 9x commercial ads upto 20x, but it got to a point that the commissions are getting higher and higher that I couldn't afford. Please if you could help me atleast get some of my money back? I've used all my overdraft, credit card and savings.

        Fraudulent email : rent626rent@outlook.com
        Pseudonym : Sophie
        Telephone : +447309754219


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.