Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+27615873588 ezmall.buzz
| Date | 02/26/2024 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | ezmall.buzz Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 61 587 3588 (ou 0027615873588) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Scam you to think you doing job |
| Comment / Review | Assholes
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #748807 03/13/2024 at 12:10 AM
Buying online orders and get commissions
-------------------
They scammed me my money in order to pay me they told me to pay more money to unfroze my orders which they said it gonna be free
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 03/13/2024 at 10:09 AM
It's the typical pig butchering scam:
https://youtu.be/r5Yy38Iukaw
Make sure you report them to the authorities as well and don't listen to anyone who claims they can help you get your money back, they're just scammers trying to rob you further.
up votedown vote
Report #749163 03/14/2024 at 06:12 AM
They said i should pay for things in shein for mebto get money i did everything they told me to do but they keep asking for more money i have deposited more than 4000 and i got nothing they said i should deposit 9000 for me to have my money back
-------------------
I need my money back
up votedown vote
Abii 03/14/2024 at 06:49 AM
If this is a crypto transaction then I'm afraid the money's gone for good, because these sorts of transactions are almost impossible to reverse.
If it was a regular transaction, via credit card or paypal etc., you can ask your cc provider or bank to reverse the transaction.
up votedown vote
Report #750257 03/19/2024 at 03:08 AM
Apparently you have to deposit the money in order to make more money
-------------------
I want my money back if i can't get it... Etlest inform others of this type of spam
Files for this comment