Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
goexcoin@gmail.com https://mbsos.com/#/home
| Date | 03/12/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | goexcoin@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | https://mbsos.com/#/home |
| Url / Website | https://mbsos.com/#/home Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | My story is as follows. I had a problem with the LV2 verification in the platform I have been using for about two months https://mbsos.com/#/home. From there, they told me that I had to deposit $2,000 to have my verification fixed and unlocked my account so I could trade and withdraw. Before that I tried to withdraw but I was obliged to pay my taxes to the UK in which the platform is registered. After I did so, I was told to do LV2 verification so that I could withdraw and after downloading they will send me the tax return by email that I have paid my taxes and that I will not have a problem with the NRA in Bulgaria. I did the verification but I was told that I had entered incorrect data and asked me to deposit the aforementioned $ 2000 as proof that it was me and the account was mine even though I had already sent them a photo of me with the ID card in one hand. On 01.03.2024. I made a transaction for $ 1000 which was successful and confirmed by the support of the platform. On 04.03.2024 at 16:36 I made a second transaction from Revolute to the platform https://mbsos.com/#/home as I had done several times before without a problem. At 18:15 the same day in Revolut I received confirmation that the transaction was successful. I placed an inquiry in the platform to confirm the transaction with an attached photo from Revolut as is the procedure but from there they replied that they had not received it. The next day I followed the transaction in https://www.blockchain.com/en/ and noticed that it was stagnant. On 06.03.2024 at 10:13 The transaction was transferred to other accounts and eventually reached the account where all my other transactions had been completed before. The path of my penultimate transaction is exactly the same as the last one with the difference that the penultimate was confirmed by the platform and the funds went into my account and the last one did not. Until now, the support of the platform claims that they have not received the transaction and do not want to unlock my account so that I can trade or withdraw funds. They even want me to make a new transaction so they can verify my account and I can use it. In a word, forget about the last transaction and the funds they allegedly did not receive. |
| Comment / Review | I am wondering if this platform is reliable because strange things are happening and I don't feel sure about it. The funds I have invested are still visible and I can access the platform. But the very fact that before I withdraw money they first wanted me to pay my taxes (which I did), then they asked me to do a LV2 verification which according to them was unsuccessful and I have to deposit $2000 so that they can correct my information and be able to trade and withdrawing money is very strange. I made a deposit of $1000 which went smoothly and was processed on the platform, but the second transfer that I sent on 03/04/2024, according to them, has still not been delivered and my account remains blocked and I cannot do anything. I haven't lost anything yet, but access to my funds is blocked and I can't use them. What would you advise me to do? Should I wait or risk it and deposit the amount anew? if you need more pictures or any information contact me. thanks.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.