SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
dambshop.com contact@dambshop.com +17866001714

Date03/11/2024
Fraudulent emailcontact@dambshop.com
PseudonymDambshop.com
Url / Websitedambshop.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 786-600-1714 (ou 0017866001714) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsFish antibiotics (amoxicillin)
Comment / ReviewI purchased fish antibiotics on March 4, 2024 and as of March 11, 2024 there has not been an updated on my order, the phone listed doesn't work, the chat doesn't work, emails sent to contact@dambshop.com and to support@dambshop.com have never been responded to. They are in another country using a virtual U.S. address that doesn't exist. The business has been flagged in their own country as well. The reviews are fraudulent and its best not to use this site!

More info +

telephone number analysis +1 786-600-1714

Phone number type
Fix/Cell phone number
International format
  • +1 786-600-1714
Country
United States
Territory
Florida
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Abii 03/12/2024 at 10:08 AM

      Have you gotten in touch with your bank or cc company? You might be able to reverse the transaction or get a refund:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Michelle pardue 05/06/2024 at 11:35 AM

      I've ordered from dambshop in the past , as recently as march 2024 - and ALWAYS got what I paid for and now zero complaints ..

      until April 4 , 2024 .

      Ordered one more bottle because I had heard antibiotics for fish are banned with out a prescription.. . So I tried to order another bottle real quick , but it never arrived . They Said it did April 22. My emails are blocked . I contacted my bank .

      My question now is : how do we get fish antibiotics? Take fish to a vet ? Unreal .

      Reply
    • Report #764614 05/16/2024 at 02:31 PM

      I ordered amoxicillin from them on April 12,2024 from their on line website and received nothing.
      -------------------
      I ordered amoxicillin from them on April 12th, 2024. Received a invoice for the order, they took the money out of my account and as of now May 16th have received nothing. The store has blocked me or just disappeared. Sent emails have heard nothing back from them. The phone number goes to a busy signal. My bank won't help with it. I live an a very limited income... I don't understand why Google allows for these scammers.

      Pseudonym : Dambshop

      Receipt from dambshop

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.