Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
swiveldisplays@gmail.com +447508037455 Swivel motors limited /
| Date | 03/07/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | swiveldisplays@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Swivel motors limited / |
| Url / Website | https://www.swivelmotors.co.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7508 037455 (ou 00447508037455) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | I instructed Mr. Wesley Olando Mbasu of SWIVEL MOTORS LTD located on 3rd Floor 86-90 Paul Street London, EC2A 4DA to sell the following items from his website: 1. A used Mercedes-Benz GLE 350d with the registration No SF17 SNC, 2.A used Ford Ranger pickup with the registration No DU16 CYH, 3.An assortment of farm tools, 4. 20ft container. He agreed to deliver the goods by 24 June 23. After failing to comply with your first shipping schedule he undertook to send the items on the next available vessel expecting to arrive according to your new shipping schedule by 31 July 23. He did not deliver the goods by 31 July 23 or at all. SWIVEL MOTORS LTD issued proforma invoices totalling USD 106,590.00. By two bank transfers made on 12.04.23 and 12.05.23 I made two payments in the amounts of USD 66,800.00 and USD 39,790.00 totalling USD 106,590.00. Payments were made and Goods never Delivered. |
| Comment / Review | He opens Cloud Based accounts once money is paid he drains the accounts and opens new ones For the Next Scam. This are the accounts known to me that he has committed the frauds with ACCOUNT NAME: SWIVEL MOTORS LTD IBAN: GB35TCCL04140451342817 BIC: TCCLGB3L BANK NAME: The Currency Cloud Limited INTERMEDIARY BANK: Barclays Bank PLC INTERMEDIARY BIC: BARCGB22 TRANSFER REFERENCE: CF5823302 BENEFICIARY NAME: CurrencyFair USD CLI IBAN: GB21BARC20000068921300 BIC: BARCGB22 BANK NAME: Barclays BANK ADDRESS: 1 Churchill Place,London,E14 5HP,United Kingdom ACCOUNT NUMBER: 68921300 SORT CODE: 200000
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.