Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
apcpostallogistics@aol.com +12013727300
| Date | 02/24/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | apcpostallogistics@aol.com |
| Telephone | +1 201-372-7300 (ou 0012013727300) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | APC Postal Logistics Corporate Headquarters 140 East Union Avenue East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Toll Free: (888) 413-9700 Direct: (201) 372-7300 http://www.apc-pli.com Email:apcpostallogistics@aol.com Senior Business Development Manager at APC Postal Logistics: Mrs Christine Cobuzzi My Dear,I am very surprised by your continued silence towards your ATM CARD, My greatest supersaturation is that I sent you an email but you did not reply. On a serious note,you are given 48hrs to comply with the fee or your payment file will be returned to the Authority as unclaimed funds. After our meeting in London, the IMF told us to start a bonus for this month which will last for One weeks and ask us to collect $20 USD for the delivery fee of your ATM CARD. The total amount in Your FUND PAYMENT FILE is worth US$950,000 which was uploaded into an Atm Card. (PAYMENT INFORMATION (OF MONEYGRAM TRANSFER) RECEIVERS NAME : Christine Cobuzzi Address : 140 East Union Avenue East Rutherford, NJ 07073,USA AMOUNT: $20 QUESTION :To ANSWER : Apc. PAYMENT DETAILS TO SEND TO US Money transfer control number (MTCN) Senders Name OR BUY ITUNES Gift Card I am looking forward to hear from you right way because i hate any thing promise and fail, you can contact us with this email address (apcpostallogistics@aol.com ) once you send the fee I swear . If I fail to deliver your ATM CARD within 24hours after you send the $20.00 you know that I am a liar ok.....as I promise you that WE WILL FORWARD YOU TRACKING NUMBER OF YOUR ATM CARD. Yours Faithfully, Mrs.Christine Cobuzzi Direct: (201) 372-7300 Email:apcpostallogistics@aol.com Senior Business Development Manager, APC Postal Logistics (APC) ////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////////// APC Postlogistik Unternehmenszentrale 140 East Union Avenue East Rutherford, NJ 07073 Gebührenfrei: (888) 413-9700 Direkt: (201) 372-7300 http://www.apc-pli.com E-Mail:apcpostallogistics@aol.com Senior Business Development Manager bei APC Postal Logistics: Frau Christine Cobuzzi Meine Liebe, ich bin sehr überrascht über Ihr anhaltendes Schweigen gegenüber Ihrer Bankomatkarte. Meine größte Übersättigung ist, dass ich Ihnen eine E-Mail geschickt habe, Sie aber nicht geantwortet haben. Im Ernst: Sie haben 48 Stunden Zeit, um der Gebühr nachzukommen, andernfalls werden Ihre Zahlungsunterlagen als nicht beanspruchte Beträge an die Behörde zurückgesandt. Nach unserem Treffen in London forderte uns der IWF auf, für diesen Monat einen Bonus zu starten, der eine Woche lang gültig sein wird, und uns aufzufordern, 20 USD für die Zustellungsgebühr Ihrer Bankomatkarte einzusammeln. Der Gesamtbetrag in Ihrer FONDS-ZAHLUNGSDATEI beläuft sich auf 950.000 US-Dollar, der auf eine Geldautomatenkarte hochgeladen wurde. (ZAHLUNGSINFORMATIONEN (DER MONEYGRAM-ÜBERTRAGUNG) NAME DES EMPFÄNGERS: Christine Cobuzzi Adresse: 140 East Union Avenue East Rutherford, NJ 07073, USA BETRAG: 20 $ FRAGE: An ANTWORT: Apc. ZAHLUNGSDETAILS SENDEN SIE UNS Geldtransfer-Kontrollnummer (MTCN) Name des Absenders ODER KAUFEN SIE EINE ITUNES-Geschenkkarte Ich freue mich darauf, richtig von Ihnen zu hören, denn ich hasse alles, was verspricht und scheitert. Sie können uns über diese E-Mail-Adresse (apcpostallogistics@aol.com) kontaktieren, sobald Sie dies getan haben Senden Sie die Gebühr Ich schwöre . Wenn ich Ihre Geldautomatenkarte nicht innerhalb von 24 Stunden nach dem Senden der 20,00 $ liefere, wissen Sie, dass ich ein Lügner bin, ok. Ich verspreche Ihnen, dass wir Ihnen die Sendungsverfolgungsnummer Ihrer Geldautomatenkarte weiterleiten werden. Hochachtungsvoll, Frau Christine Cobuzzi Direkt: (201) 372-7300 E-Mail:apcpostallogistics@aol.com Senior Business Development Manager, APC Postlogistik (APC) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria: https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.