Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.discountkiss.com support@discountkiss.com
| Date | 01/18/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@discountkiss.com |
| Pseudonym | discountkiss |
| Url / Website | https://www.discountkiss.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A team of young, passionate and visionary people. discountkiss is a small but cutting-edge company dedicated to sourcing. We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for Daily clothing items. We work around the clock to find the most innovative products, this way you don't have to spend hours doing your own research. With a mission to provide the best products with the best quality and the best of service to our customer. Our goal is to position discountkiss as the online service leader. Trust our team of experts to help you stay ahead of the curve, and always be on the cutting edge of technology. Join our product revolution as we continuously challenge what is possible in your life and help bring awesomeness worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | discountkiss.com is attempting to scam customers out of their money by pretending to sell Apple devices at low prices while in fact, it has nothing to sell or offer. The pictures posted have been stolen from other sources which means customers will either receive different items or nothing at all from this website The content used has been found on multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=A+team+of+young%2C+passionate+and+visionary+people.#search-container The website lacks any company information, business address or a phone number which raises suspicion about its legitimacy. Please be careful and do not order anything from this scam website
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Marguerite Christa 02/04/2024 at 05:13 PM
They took my money
up votedown vote
MayB 03/06/2024 at 03:11 AM
Hey Marguerite, i'm sorry you've been scammed. you can try contacting your credit card provider or bank and file a complaint. Provide them with screenshots and request a refund via Chargeback.
Check out the link below for further information about Chargeback procedure :
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Lucy 02/09/2024 at 12:43 PM
Havent received my item
Took my cash.
up votedown vote
Report #743385 02/22/2024 at 11:39 PM
Amazon discountkiss.com
-------------------
On 29/Jan/2024, i saw the ads on Facebook about Amazon clear out sale. I ordered 03 packages and paid by my HSBC credit card.
On the next day, i received the email that my orders were delivery with tracking number.
After 16 days, i saw on tracking result that all my 3 packages were delivered, by China Post carrier to my received address. However, we did not receive any.
I sent the email complaint to seller customer service and they replied with suggestion that i should contact my local post office or carrier. I try to contact my local office but they cannot find any packages with tracking number i sent.
I continued to send another complaint email to seller, and they suggested to refund 10% amount
Fraudulent email : notify@ehcshops.com
Pseudonym : Amazon Clear out sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Abii 02/23/2024 at 02:10 AM
You could try to get a refund directly from your bank or cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Ramūnas Vasilkevičius 04/25/2024 at 09:45 AM
Purchased goods for 48 euros. The goods were not delivered, although the carrier link shows delivered. The seller offers compensation after a long correspondence of 10-25%. I suggest bypassing this seller.
up votedown vote
Pissed Off 04/28/2024 at 01:08 PM
Same thing, bought a pair of NO BULL shoes that were clearance priced. They claim it arrives 16 days later which it
did not. All they want to do is refund me 10% and then I bitched so much they said a 25% refund. Fuck that. Send me the damn shoes or refund my purchase. This is 100000% a scam. These fucking Chinese pieces of shit! Try scamming everyone.
up votedown vote
Abii 04/29/2024 at 07:13 AM
Try calling your bank or cc company and ask them if a refund through Chargeback is possible or not because clearly the scammers aren't going to give you anything back:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Cyber_1227163 03/05/2024 at 09:14 PM
Can't find where brought them from disappeared
up votedown vote
Abii 03/06/2024 at 03:08 AM
Have you contacted your bank or cc company about this situation? You may be able to get refunded:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Velile 03/09/2024 at 12:36 AM
They took my money and when i write an email I always get the same response
up votedown vote
Abii 03/11/2024 at 05:14 AM
Try going to your bank or cc company directly, because the longer you wait for the scammers to refund or respond the more you run out of time to ask for a Chargeback procedure:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/