SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
sales@sz-customerservice.tech Paypal

Date02/14/2024
Fraudulent emailsales@sz-customerservice.tech
PseudonymPaypal
Scam contentsMattress
Comment / ReviewPretended to be Costco online warehouse ordered a bed that never had trace of delivery status

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #658696 06/23/2023 at 02:58 AM

        We believe that the beauty of fashion should be accessible to everyone, not just the privileged few. When the company was founded in 2012, we realized that fashion companies had to choose between offering choice or reducing inventory pressure and waste. to change that by leading the development of alternative processes and technologies to bring fashion into the future.
        Our customers are at the heart of our business model, driving our growth to a team of nearly 10,000 employees serving more than...
        -------------------
        This website may look like a legitimate apparel store but in reality this is just a scam.
        The prices on here are just way too good to be true compared to the actual value of the products, they also are offering free shipping on top of that which is just unrealistic.
        The email address they are using does not even match the domain name of the site and the product pictures that were used to create these listings were sourced from other stores as well.
        They likely don't have anything in stock especially since the domain name is less than 6 months old.
        Stay away.

        Url / Website : clolove.com
        Pseudonym : Clolove


        • STANLEY CRENWELGE 09/05/2023 at 01:51 PM

          I read that my order may be a scam.

          We got confirmation of order from:

          It is shien

          sales@ez-customer-service.tech.

          Payment was made by VISA CARD 8/29/23 to gussi.shop. For 22.97.

          WE HAVE BEEN TRYING TO REACH THEM ABOUT OUR ORDER OF NO AVAIL.

          IN LOOKING INTO THE EMAIL WE FIND THIS MAY BE A SCAM.

        Reply
      • Report #667883 07/20/2023 at 05:10 PM

        Did not receive my order. They said it was delivered but it was not.

        Pseudonym : Clolove

        • Kimberly Kennedy 03/13/2024 at 05:39 AM

          I ordered it and it was not delivered but they hacked my debit card and I had to get a new one!

        Reply
      • Report #694224 09/26/2023 at 10:42 AM

        We believe that the beauty of fashion should be accessible to everyone, not just the privileged few. When the company was founded in 2011, we realized that fashion companies had to choose between offering choice or reducing inventory pressure and waste. to change that by leading the development of alternative processes and technologies to bring fashion into the future.
        Our customers are at the heart of our business model, driving our growth to a team of nearly 100 employees serving more than 15...
        -------------------
        X may seem like a legitimate online apparel store however, most of their products are selling for less than 5 dollars as they had discounts on every single one of their listings, this is a huge red flag.

        Their contact email address also happens to be linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data abse:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658696

        Finally, the company behind this store, Novva Limited, is a chinese shell company that scammers hide behind whenever they are creating these fake online stores.
        Stay away and do not shop here.

        Url / Website : xuyao.shop


        Reply
      • Report #703548 10/24/2023 at 08:27 AM

        Our story
        We believe that the beauty of fashion should be accessible to everyone, not just the privileged few. When the company was founded in 2011, we realized that fashion companies had to choose between offering choice or reducing inventory pressure and waste. to change that by leading the development of alternative processes and technologies to bring fashion into the future.
        Our customers are at the heart of our business model, driving our growth to a team of nearly 100 employees serving m...
        -------------------
        This website is pretending to be Costco all while having an email address that does not match up with said store name.

        The products on here are selling for dirt cheap prices as you can see from the screenshots below and the pictures that were used to create these listings seem to have been ripped off of other online shops.

        Finally, the email address is linked to another scam that was already rpeorted to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667883

        Stay away as this is a scam.

        Url / Website : costcos.shop
        Pseudonym : Costco


        Reply
      • Report #736054 01/30/2024 at 08:30 AM

        WE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile
        supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
        Our story
        -------------------
        This website pretends to be Costco Wholesale, when in reality this is nothing more than a scam.
        They're selling super cheap advent calendars and although this might seem like a great deal at first glance, the prices on said calendars are just way too good to be true and it does not help that the domain name associated with this shop does not match up with the Costco name.

        The contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667883

        Finally, the site is managed by the chinese shell company Novva Limited which is notorious for managing fake ecommerce stores.
        Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you.

        Url / Website : sloflw.shop
        Pseudonym : Costco


        Reply
      • Kera086 02/14/2024 at 05:39 AM

        Pretended to be Costco online warehouse ordered a bed that never had trace of delivery status

        • Abii 02/14/2024 at 07:03 AM

          You can try disputing the purchase on Paypal and they might refund you.

        Reply
      • Kera086 02/14/2024 at 07:12 AM

        Ok thankx Abii

        Reply
      • Report #750973 03/21/2024 at 09:23 AM

        Start the countdown the right way, or give someone a special gift on the big day!
        We have a variety of holiday gifts filled with better things than chocolate!
        From bourbon to the finest Scotch whiskies, ensure you and your loved ones unlock unique surprises every day.
        -------------------
        The website is impersonating Costco claiming to sell their products at low prices however it's actually a scam and has no association with Costco
        The pictures posted have been stolen from other websites and the content has been duplicated from other websites.
        The email address provided has been already reported here by other users:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667883
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658696
        these scammers are operating from different domain names trying to scam as many as they can
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them

        Url / Website : nyodounei.shop
        Pseudonym : Costco

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #757433 04/17/2024 at 08:48 AM

        At COSTCO, our purpose is to enrich lives through technology. We do that by leveraging our unique combination of tech expertise and human touch to meet our customers’ everyday needs, whether they come to us online, visit our stores or invite us into their homes. We have more than 1,000 stores and more than 90,000 employees in the United States and Canada.
        -------------------
        This website claims to be selling advent calendars and many other products at low prices however it's a scam.
        The provided email address has been associated with multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been flagged here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658696
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/740727
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667883
        The company information provided NOVVA LIMITED has been also found on multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=NOVVA+LIMITED#search-container
        The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
        Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

        Url / Website : sokoyos.shop
        Pseudonym : Costco

        Scam website
        Scam company

        Reply
      • Mona 04/24/2024 at 11:12 AM

        I ordered a scooter when do I get it

        Reply
      • Report #762181 05/06/2024 at 03:50 PM

        05/06/2024 Debit Card Preauth PAYPAL *DAPHNEGA #9999
        Withdrawal -$99.99
        -------------------
        I paid for this via the website. However, even though it has come out of my account, they keep trying to get me to pay over and over again.

        Url / Website : muaocmel.shop/user-info
        Pseudonym : Costco Whole Sale


        Reply
      • Report #762579 05/08/2024 at 03:53 AM

        WE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile
        supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
        -------------------
        The provided email address has been already connected to multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been flagged here on Scamwatcher:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=sales%40szcustomerservice.tech#search-container
        The website is managed under a fraudulent company named Novva Limited which has been associated with thousands of other scams some of which have been reported here:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Novva+Limited#search-container
        The website is a total rip off, and customers will never receive anything from them.
        Buyers beware and do not order from them

        Url / Website : disht.shop
        Pseudonym : disht.shop

        Scam website
        Scam company

        Reply
      • Report #765171 05/19/2024 at 10:30 AM

        Electric scooter
        -------------------
        I though this was a legitimate company because its based out of costco wholesale as soon as i tried to contact them for delivery information they website is gone and so is my money

        Url / Website : rteymte.shop

        Reply
      • Sandra W. 09/26/2024 at 09:57 AM

        Bottled joy electric scooters is a fraudulent site using Costco as the buyer of scooters at 74. 04 and they are on the website like it's legitimate. I made an order and now I'm disputing it. Be careful cause I wasn't. I used my PayPal to purchase a scooter that never came.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.