Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
sales@sz-customerservice.tech Paypal
| Date | 02/14/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | sales@sz-customerservice.tech |
| Pseudonym | Paypal |
| Scam contents | Mattress |
| Comment / Review | Pretended to be Costco online warehouse ordered a bed that never had trace of delivery status
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #658696 06/23/2023 at 03:58 AM
We believe that the beauty of fashion should be accessible to everyone, not just the privileged few. When the company was founded in 2012, we realized that fashion companies had to choose between offering choice or reducing inventory pressure and waste. to change that by leading the development of alternative processes and technologies to bring fashion into the future.
Our customers are at the heart of our business model, driving our growth to a team of nearly 10,000 employees serving more than...
-------------------
This website may look like a legitimate apparel store but in reality this is just a scam.
The prices on here are just way too good to be true compared to the actual value of the products, they also are offering free shipping on top of that which is just unrealistic.
The email address they are using does not even match the domain name of the site and the product pictures that were used to create these listings were sourced from other stores as well.
They likely don't have anything in stock especially since the domain name is less than 6 months old.
Stay away.
Url / Website : clolove.com
Pseudonym : Clolove
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
STANLEY CRENWELGE 09/05/2023 at 02:51 PM
I read that my order may be a scam.
We got confirmation of order from:
It is shien
sales@ez-customer-service.tech.
Payment was made by VISA CARD 8/29/23 to gussi.shop. For 22.97.
WE HAVE BEEN TRYING TO REACH THEM ABOUT OUR ORDER OF NO AVAIL.
IN LOOKING INTO THE EMAIL WE FIND THIS MAY BE A SCAM.
up votedown vote
Report #667883 07/20/2023 at 06:10 PM
Did not receive my order. They said it was delivered but it was not.
Pseudonym : Clolove
up votedown vote
Kimberly Kennedy 03/13/2024 at 06:39 AM
I ordered it and it was not delivered but they hacked my debit card and I had to get a new one!
up votedown vote
Report #694224 09/26/2023 at 11:42 AM
We believe that the beauty of fashion should be accessible to everyone, not just the privileged few. When the company was founded in 2011, we realized that fashion companies had to choose between offering choice or reducing inventory pressure and waste. to change that by leading the development of alternative processes and technologies to bring fashion into the future.
Our customers are at the heart of our business model, driving our growth to a team of nearly 100 employees serving more than 15...
-------------------
X may seem like a legitimate online apparel store however, most of their products are selling for less than 5 dollars as they had discounts on every single one of their listings, this is a huge red flag.
Their contact email address also happens to be linked to another scam that was already reported to Scamwatcher's data abse:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658696
Finally, the company behind this store, Novva Limited, is a chinese shell company that scammers hide behind whenever they are creating these fake online stores.
Stay away and do not shop here.
Url / Website : xuyao.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #703548 10/24/2023 at 09:27 AM
Our story
We believe that the beauty of fashion should be accessible to everyone, not just the privileged few. When the company was founded in 2011, we realized that fashion companies had to choose between offering choice or reducing inventory pressure and waste. to change that by leading the development of alternative processes and technologies to bring fashion into the future.
Our customers are at the heart of our business model, driving our growth to a team of nearly 100 employees serving m...
-------------------
This website is pretending to be Costco all while having an email address that does not match up with said store name.
The products on here are selling for dirt cheap prices as you can see from the screenshots below and the pictures that were used to create these listings seem to have been ripped off of other online shops.
Finally, the email address is linked to another scam that was already rpeorted to Scamwatcher's data base:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667883
Stay away as this is a scam.
Url / Website : costcos.shop
Pseudonym : Costco
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #736054 01/30/2024 at 09:30 AM
WE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile
supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
Our story
-------------------
This website pretends to be Costco Wholesale, when in reality this is nothing more than a scam.
They're selling super cheap advent calendars and although this might seem like a great deal at first glance, the prices on said calendars are just way too good to be true and it does not help that the domain name associated with this shop does not match up with the Costco name.
The contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667883
Finally, the site is managed by the chinese shell company Novva Limited which is notorious for managing fake ecommerce stores.
Stay away as they won't ship a thing to you.
Url / Website : sloflw.shop
Pseudonym : Costco
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Kera086 02/14/2024 at 06:39 AM
Pretended to be Costco online warehouse ordered a bed that never had trace of delivery status
up votedown vote
Abii 02/14/2024 at 08:03 AM
You can try disputing the purchase on Paypal and they might refund you.
up votedown vote
Kera086 02/14/2024 at 08:12 AM
Ok thankx Abii
up votedown vote
Abii 02/14/2024 at 08:13 AM
I hope it all works out well!
up votedown vote
Report #750973 03/21/2024 at 10:23 AM
Start the countdown the right way, or give someone a special gift on the big day!
We have a variety of holiday gifts filled with better things than chocolate!
From bourbon to the finest Scotch whiskies, ensure you and your loved ones unlock unique surprises every day.
-------------------
The website is impersonating Costco claiming to sell their products at low prices however it's actually a scam and has no association with Costco
The pictures posted have been stolen from other websites and the content has been duplicated from other websites.
The email address provided has been already reported here by other users:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667883
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658696
these scammers are operating from different domain names trying to scam as many as they can
Please be careful and do not order anything from them
Url / Website : nyodounei.shop
Pseudonym : Costco
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #757433 04/17/2024 at 09:48 AM
At COSTCO, our purpose is to enrich lives through technology. We do that by leveraging our unique combination of tech expertise and human touch to meet our customers’ everyday needs, whether they come to us online, visit our stores or invite us into their homes. We have more than 1,000 stores and more than 90,000 employees in the United States and Canada.
-------------------
This website claims to be selling advent calendars and many other products at low prices however it's a scam.
The provided email address has been associated with multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been flagged here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/658696
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/740727
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/667883
The company information provided NOVVA LIMITED has been also found on multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=NOVVA+LIMITED#search-container
The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
Please be careful and do not order anything from them.
Url / Website : sokoyos.shop
Pseudonym : Costco
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Mona 04/24/2024 at 12:12 PM
I ordered a scooter when do I get it
up votedown vote
Abii 04/25/2024 at 04:11 AM
It's a fake store using the Cotsco name to scam people, so never.
You should ask your bank or credit card for a refund asap:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #762181 05/06/2024 at 04:50 PM
05/06/2024 Debit Card Preauth PAYPAL *DAPHNEGA #9999
Withdrawal -$99.99
-------------------
I paid for this via the website. However, even though it has come out of my account, they keep trying to get me to pay over and over again.
Url / Website : muaocmel.shop/user-info
Pseudonym : Costco Whole Sale
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #762579 05/08/2024 at 04:53 AM
WE are a global fashion and lifestyle electronics retailer committed to making the beauty of fashion accessible to everyone. We use on-demand manufacturing technology to connect suppliers to our agile
supply chain, reducing inventory waste and enabling us to provide an affordable range of products to customers around the world. From our global offices, we reach customers in over 150 countries.
-------------------
The provided email address has been already connected to multiple other deceptive websites some of which have been flagged here on Scamwatcher:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/q=sales%40szcustomerservice.tech#search-container
The website is managed under a fraudulent company named Novva Limited which has been associated with thousands of other scams some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=Novva+Limited#search-container
The website is a total rip off, and customers will never receive anything from them.
Buyers beware and do not order from them
Url / Website : disht.shop
Pseudonym : disht.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #765171 05/19/2024 at 11:30 AM
Electric scooter
-------------------
I though this was a legitimate company because its based out of costco wholesale as soon as i tried to contact them for delivery information they website is gone and so is my money
Url / Website : rteymte.shop
up votedown vote
MayB 05/20/2024 at 08:28 AM
Hi, to get a refund , you can gather all the evidence of the transaction such as emails and bank statements, then contact your bank or credit card information to dispute the charge.
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Sandra W. 09/26/2024 at 10:57 AM
Bottled joy electric scooters is a fraudulent site using Costco as the buyer of scooters at 74. 04 and they are on the website like it's legitimate. I made an order and now I'm disputing it. Be careful cause I wasn't. I used my PayPal to purchase a scooter that never came.