SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
ebay.phippines@gmail.com +639858685808 Chrome

Date01/05/2024
Fraudulent emailebay.phippines@gmail.com
PseudonymChrome
Url / Websiteebay.https/a55556.com.py
Telephone+63 985 868 5808 (ou 00639858685808) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsFirst contacted them in whatsapp because I was looking for a job. She said that I can earn a lot of money in a day. After I clicked on the link, I was taken to whatsApp. This is where I first talked to one of their agents, her whatsapp number is +639858685808 (Aurora Nieto) At first, she gave me a link to sign up . After that, I received an account whose status is trial account only. They said I need to invest first and finish the tasks. After doing this I will get my investment through gcash. I did it and got my money back with a small profit. Next, in order for my account to become VIP1, I need to invest a larger amount again. The agent referred me to a tutor. This tutor uses a Telegram account. (@solyka197) (manager Ms Gregorio Angelica)She gave me another 3 tasks, but one of the tasks here was too expensive so I had to recharge again to increase my account balance. According to the tutor they are an intermediary company that is currently cooperating with online store merchants, my job is to buy orders from merchants, but they will not send you items, so that their real-sale data will increase and get higher ranking on the online, also you will earn considerable commissions on each order. All the commission are from the merchants. They will pay you when you complete orders so that it helps them increase the sales data when orders are completed. No items will be bought by you. When all orders are completed, the merchant will settle all capital and commissions for you then you can make the withdrawal. If I complete all 3 tasks today, I will have chance to receive big bonus reward. And after I finish this level, I will become a regular employee and grab orders without recharge anymore. Scammer pala !
Comment / ReviewHuwag agad agad maniwala Lalo na sa online huwag magpadala sa Indi mo Kilala Kasi scammer yun

Attachment(s)
  • More info +
    Related search(es)

    telephone number analysis +63 985 868 5808

    Phone number type
    Cell phone number
    International format
    • +63 985 868 5808
    Country
    Philippines
    Territory
    Philippines
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Meryjane Villacorte 01/10/2024 at 06:18 AM

        my sister was also scammed on that website. my sister is innocent, she didn't know what she was doing, she was crying

        • Mae.ane 01/10/2024 at 09:38 AM

          Paano po mababawi yung money na natop up na huhu. Nakapagpasok na po kasi ako 1k, then need ko nanaman mag top up ng 4k para sa macomplete ko yung isang price at makuha daw commission ko. Dun na po ko nagdalawang isip then nabasa ko po ito. Pano po gagawin.

        Reply
      • Jezel Borce 01/10/2024 at 09:55 AM

        Mag ingat na po sa susunod . Huwag na magtiwala agad-agad. Hindi na po binalik Pera košŸ˜­

        • Mae.ane 01/10/2024 at 10:22 AM

          Hm po nakuha sa inyo huhu, nakapag top up po ako kaninang 9pm eh huhu. Late ko na nabasa to. Nagsearch ako nung mahigit 4k na yung hinihingišŸ˜­

        Reply
      • Jah Ibanez 01/19/2024 at 11:58 AM

        Oh my!!!, i already deposit 11k and i have a final task before i can withdraw my funds, i need to recharge that cost 30k so i can place my item then i can withdraw my money together all my profit,, it is really a scam..oh my!!!


        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.