SUSPECTED SCAM!

Investment scam
support@auextrade.com

Date07/20/2026
Fraudulent emailsupport@auextrade.com
Scam contentsYou’ll be told to invest crypto USDC and you won’t be able to draw a significant amount out
Comment / ReviewYou’ll be told to invest crypto USDC and you won’t be able to draw a significant amount out. Your money will be gone forever. Isn’t an FCA approved, they have an FCA link on their profile that goes to another company. Scam

Premium services
  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Tobias 10/10/2026 at 09:21 PM

      🚨 SCAM WARNING: support@auextrade.com

      support@auextrade.com shows multiple serious scam and phishing indicators and should be avoided.

      🔴 ScamAdviser gives the domain a 30/100 trust score and classifies it as "Very Likely Unsafe." It notes that the domain was only registered on July 4, 2026, the owner is hidden, and the site has been reported as a possible threat.

      🔴 Gridinsoft rates support@auextrade.com just 25/100 and reports multiple external security warnings, including detections associated with phishing and malicious activity.

      🔴 ScamDoc gives the site a poor 25% trust score, citing its very recent registration and unavailable ownership information.

      🔴 Scamwatcher currently has a report identifying support@auextrade.com as an investment scam, with a user alleging they lost their money. This is a user report and has not been independently verified.

      ⚠️ If you have been contacted by support@auextrade.com:

      - ❌ Do not deposit money or cryptocurrency.
      - ❌ Never pay "tax," "verification," "withdrawal," or "unlocking" fees.
      - 🔐 Do not provide passwords, OTPs, private keys, or recovery phrases.
      - 📸 Save screenshots, conversations, wallet addresses, and transaction IDs.
      - 🚨 If you already sent money, contact your bank/exchange immediately and report the suspected fraud.

      The combination of a newly registered domain, hidden ownership, multiple security-provider warnings, and an investment-scam report makes support@auextrade.com a high-risk website. Stay alert... Read more

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.