Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
fnzyd9fjsderug7q3vikaxvvrxbzupbe-6ad9ca1045574059@tidioreply.com Crypto day trading forex olympgains.net
| Date | 01/05/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | fnzyd9fjsderug7q3vikaxvvrxbzupbe-6ad9ca1045574059@tidioreply.com |
| Pseudonym | Crypto day trading forex olympgains.net |
| Url / Website | olympgains.net Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Crypto trading brokers who advertise on social media as a managing broker over crypto trading day trading platforms via the site olympgains.net Scam goes as follows.. make 500 deposit to enable 5 days of crypto daytrading. Funds basically double or 7x the amount traded with the deposit. Broker says his fee to trade for your account is 20% of the 5 day profit. Here is the scam... once you initiate the process of transferring your money after 5 days of trading you are sent an email from the sender fnzyd9fjsderug7q3vikaxvvrxbzupbe-6ad9ca1045574059@tidioreply.com Saying a security membership fee of 620 must be paid to continue to use olympgains.net and trade on the platform. So you then pay for so called membership and security... Your trading resumes and now you are showing a gain of over 5k-13k after 5 days of trading. Resume request to withdraw again .. email once again from olympgains support team saying in order to withdraw the 15k thats pending a transaction fee of 1300 or more must be paid to transfer to wallets. That this is the fee the bank is charging not the olympgains.net When asked if the money could be taken from the funds in the accounts to pay for transferring you are told no. Not an option. Oh and then if anything is needed to be discussed you are to send via whatsapp to financial support.... Totally bullshit. Alverez |
| Comment / Review | https://m.facebook.com/story.php?story_fbid=pfbid0iKa76TanVVH4PBAE8VyAqRyxCnhPFdSM59Likkcf2oxPbNmZ7RsruNA68iAWsg47l&id=100040130082246&mibextid=Nif5oz Total scam , fake reviews from fake people
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.


Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Good Monty 01/05/2024 at 10:57 AM
These users are scammers, do NOT respond to them. There is no such thing as recovering lost funds through private channels from official organizations. There is only one legit site in the US to report Internet crimes and that's Ic3.gov
Radiantluv and any users with similar responses will set you up for fake recovery customer service systems where they will demand payments for lost funds. You will get scammed again and never hear back from them again. Do Not respond to them.