SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.newevers.com support@newevers.com

Date12/29/2023
Fraudulent emailsupport@newevers.com
Pseudonymnewevers
Url / Websitehttps://www.newevers.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWelcome to newevers, my shop selling special print clothing.
I am proud to offer everything designed and crafted by my Latvian-based brand newevers.
These yarns are knitted using eco-friendly technology and carefully hand-sewn for durability.
Comment / Reviewnewevers.com presents itself as an online clothing store selling high quality items at low prices. However, in fact, it is a deceptive online store operated by a company named Jx International trade Limited. This chinese entity has been associated with multiple other fraudulent websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/725105
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/630254
https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/635053
The website is a total rip off, and has nothing to offer, the pictures posted have been stolen from other websites and the content has been duplicated.
Please be careful and do not trust them with your money

Attachment(s)
  • Scam website
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #794518 10/04/2024 at 12:19 PM

        Ad on Face Book for clothing. Ordered items, only received 2 of 4 items. The items were of very poor quality. Order NEE00079971
        Point Of Sale Withdrawal 47892404 BB-WISYCLOT HONG KONG HK
        -------------------
        These "people" are taking advantage of buyers. They should be stopped.

        Url / Website : newever.com
        Pseudonym : Newever
        Telephone : +85268183218

        Reply
      • Report #794560 10/04/2024 at 05:42 PM

        Chandail supposément en laine et qui est affreux et n’est pas en laine…et la sacoche n’était pas dans la commande reçue…Je veux retourner ces articles et être remboursés…car ce n’est pas ce qui est proposé sur le site malheureusement…comment faire pour obtenir un remboursement…
        -------------------
        C’est pourtant le nom sur leur site…est-ce que je peux faire annuler la vente…je n’ai pas les moyens de perdre cet argent..

        Reply
      • Ripoff 10/12/2024 at 01:13 PM

        Newevers is a scamp company that cannot be trusted. what is worse is that jeopardizes a company that can be trusted, don't shop there and do your research. I have bought items and they are supposed to refund without a delivery fee if they are responsible according to they website. Now I have emailed them many times and I can return my items but have to pay for a delivery fee so not worth the money and my time but I am writing to help others to get caught in that scamp. In addition, the quality of clothing is very very very poor. be careful

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.