Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.winningirl.com service@winningirl.com
| Date | 04/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@winningirl.com |
| Pseudonym | Winninggirl |
| Url / Website | https://www.winningirl.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At Winningirl we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: |
| Comment / Review | This website is part of the "Uniqueness" scam network that hosts fraudulent websites that are numbered in the thousands, they all have a lot of things in common but the copy pasta that's taken from their about us section is always the same. They usually use shell companies to hide their activities and avoid being exposed, in this case this website is managed by jx international trade limited which is a company that have been sighted countless times already on fake websites, you can read more about that here : https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+jx+international+trade+limited+#search-container They use really dirt cheap prices to lure in their victims and in the end it always ends the same, nothing gets delivered to them or they get something that they did not order. Stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Nigusse 04/24/2023 at 04:50 AM
I have order it does not each yet so what can I do to reach to the customer service of WINNINGIRL company?
up votedown vote
VB232 04/24/2023 at 11:17 AM
Their email is included within the report but i don't advise contacting them any further, it is likely that they won't reply.
The best thing that you can do right now Nigusse is to see if you dispute a chargeback with your card provider, this article may help with that:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/