Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.goodywears.com support@goodywears.com
| Date | 12/28/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@goodywears.com |
| Pseudonym | goodywears |
| Url / Website | https://www.goodywears.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | goodywears an international fast-fashion graphic clothing online brand. goodywears upheld the philosophy of "Beauty regardless of age", committing to offer customers men's & women's high quality fashion clothing and accessories of the latest trends at appealing prices in a prompt manner. goodywears has targeted North America, Europe, Australia along with other markets, covering more than 40 countries and regions worldwide. |
| Comment / Review | goodywears.com presents itself as an online clothing website selling high quality items at low prices however it's actually a deceptive online shop. Customers who buy from this website run the risk of losing their money along with their credit card information without actually receiving their orders. The imges displayed have been stolen from other sources which means customers may receive different items or nothing at all The content has been duplicated which means customers' personal information cannot be protected here. The website refers to JX International Trade Limited as its parent company. This entity is based in China and has been associated with many other scam websites. The contact information provided is very limited. No phone number is provided for direct communications Please be careful and do not order from them
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Cree 01/17/2024 at 07:50 AM
I ALMOST decided to make a purchase from these individuals. Something told me to search and look this "company" up before I spent my hard earned money.