SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
us-klim.shop service@wholeshopx.com +17179009931

Date12/28/2023
Fraudulent emailservice@wholeshopx.com
PseudonymKlim
Url / Websitehttps://us-klim.shop/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+1 717-900-9931 (ou 0017179009931) (Info / Risk score)
Scam contentsAt .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are!

That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of.

So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime.

Whatever you need, it's right here on.%s.
Comment / ReviewThis website pretends to be Klim and sells biking gloves, jackets, helmets, and bags at heavily reduced prices.
However, we can see that the contact email address does not match the site's domain name making the unrealistic discounts look suspicious.
I could not find a physical address or any relevant social media hyperlinks on here and the product pictures seem to have been lifted off of other shops.
Finally, the content that they are using can be traced back to numerous other fake shops that have already been reported to Scamwatcher's database.
This is a scam.
They won't ship a thing to you.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #728565 01/09/2024 at 05:42 AM

        At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:

        To help you Express Yourself. To support you at ..

        Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process.

        No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate...
        -------------------
        This website's contact email address is linked to another scam thathas already been reported to Scamwatcher's data base:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/725517

        They appear to be selling hiking boots, however, the prices on here are way too good to be true and although they provided us with a phone number, we still could not find an email address or any form of legal information about the company itself.
        Stay away as they likely will either ship a lower quality product to you or you might not get a thing in the mail.

        Fraudulent email : support@servicecenterr.shop
        Url / Website : danneroutlet.shop
        Pseudonym : Danner


        Reply
      • quille 01/09/2024 at 05:51 AM

        This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
        Click here to view it anyway...

        Reply
      • Report #731259 01/16/2024 at 11:32 AM

        https://savingbestbuy.com/products/detail/4432047?data_from=comments_detail
        Storage shed 10x8
        -------------------
        Phone number also linked with another scam

        Telephone : +16103481969

        Reply
      • Report #732227 01/19/2024 at 03:58 AM

        Our stores are approximately 28,000 – 60,000 square feet and offer over 20,000 products to choose from:



        Nursery and children’s furniture including cribs, dressers, armoires, gliders, crib mattresses, bedding and accessories in addition to complete vendor catalogs of special order merchandise to compliment our in-store selection. We feature quality furniture from the industry’s leading manufacturers – AP Industries, Berg, Bonavita, Dutailier, Mother Hubbard, Natart, Stanley, Sorel...
        -------------------
        The contact email address is linked to another scam that has already been reported to Scamwatcher's database:
        https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/724909

        The scammers behind this store are impersonating Lowe's and pretending to run a clearance sale on all of their products.
        The prices are way too good to be true and the rest of the content on here is full of plagiarism.
        I could not find a physical address, a phone number, or any social media hyperlinks either.
        Shopping here will leave you with a charge on your card and nothing in the mail, this is a scam, stay away.

        Url / Website : lowestoolboxsale.com
        Pseudonym : Lowe's


        Reply
      • Report #732422 01/19/2024 at 11:52 AM

        A team of young, passionate and visionary people.

        LiDL t is a small but mighty company dedicated to sourcing and offering the best gadgets for men in one place.
        We use innovative chemistry with modern design craftsmanship to consistently set the standard for toys, glass, electronics, materials, batteries and accessories for next-generation phones.
        We work around the clock to find the most innovative products so you don't have to spend hours researching yourself.
        -------------------
        The website is impersonating LIDL claiming to sell Apple devices at very cheap prices. However, it's actually a scam online shop.
        The prices seem unrealistically low and seem too good to be a true kind of deal.
        The pictures posted have been stolen and the content has been duplicated which means customers will either receive different items or nothing at all from this fake website
        The email address provided has been connected to another scam website reported here: https://www.scamwatcher.com/scam/view/724909
        There are too many red flags on this website. To be avoided at all costs
        Please be careful

        Url / Website : lidlsale-off.com
        Pseudonym : LIDL

        Scam website

        Reply
      • Report #786876 08/26/2024 at 08:07 PM

        stole my money and is not contacting me back
        -------------------
        I want my money back they canceled order an didn't refund me

        Fraudulent email : garywright2563@gmail.com
        Url / Website : geeika.shop
        Pseudonym : geeika shop


        Reply
      • Report #789821 09/08/2024 at 08:19 PM

        Plastic shed what I ordered they stole 77.77 from me😡
        -------------------
        Review is scammers suck

        Fraudulent email : serve@etdegshop.com
        Url / Website : costwhole.com/?utm_source=event_newsletter&utm_medium=orders_paid&utm_mode=skip_if_exists&task_id=143114453&task_auth=2c86fa152fb21335844270a3aaa019c2
        Pseudonym : Costco

        Reply
      • Report #792678 09/24/2024 at 03:03 PM

        THE ITEMS LISTED ARE POSTED AT A LESSER VALUE THAN ORIGINAL.
        -------------------
        THIS PAGE IS POSING AND LISTING ITEMS FROM OUR TRADEMARKED BRENTWOOD BRAND WITH NO REAL INVENTORY WITH THE SOLE INTENTION OF SCAMMING VICTIMS OFF THEIR IFORMATION-MONEY. TAKE THIS SITE DOWN AS SOON AS POSSIBLE.

        Fraudulent email : sserve@tindeshop.com
        Url / Website : new.fansideac.com/search?q=brentwood&page=1

        Reply
      • Report #792820 09/25/2024 at 01:12 PM

        THEY HAVE ITEMS AT WAY TOO LOW PRICES, THIS IS A SCAM!
        -------------------
        THIS WEBSITE IS A FRAUD, TAKE IT DOWN IMMEDIATELY.

        Fraudulent email : sserve@tindershop.com
        Url / Website : fansideac.com

        Reply
      • Report #792825 09/25/2024 at 01:35 PM

        SUSPECTED SCAM PAGE!
        -------------------
        WE ARE REQUESTING THAT THIS WEBSITE BE IMMEDIATELY DEACTIVATED.

        Fraudulent email : sserve@tindeshop.com
        Url / Website : fansideac.com/search?q=brentwood&page=1

        Reply
      • Report #807110 12/03/2024 at 04:33 PM

        bought a band saw from Acme Tools that was never delivered, they gave a tracking. followed the tracking for several weeks. then said delivered but never recieved. tried to contact by e-mail and phone several times with no answers
        -------------------
        I have e-mails I can forward

        Fraudulent email : service@sjhvsth.shop
        Url / Website : lan44shop.com
        Pseudonym : website

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.