Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
danner-store.club support@servicecenterr.shop
| Date | 12/29/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@servicecenterr.shop |
| Pseudonym | Danner boots |
| Url / Website | https://danner-store.club/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision: To help you Express Yourself. To support you at .. Since we know you want all sorts of custom products, we got you covered with highly professional suppliers and production houses that we keep in close contact with and vet daily so that they fulfill our intense selection process. No matter where you are, who you are and what you are passionate about we want to be able to provide you with custom products that help you Express Yourself...to help you express who you really are! That's why in. you will find a custom collection for every profession, hobby, sport, passion or anything you might think of. So whatever you're looking for, we plan to have it there for you. And if it's not, then hit us up and let us know, so we can negotiate or produce the best deal for you in no time. We are and would like to be here for YOU for a lifetime. Whatever you need, it's right here on.%s. |
| Comment / Review | This website pretends to be Danner and is selling their boots at a discount. Although having a sale would make sense since it is the festive season, but having every single one of their listings be on sale is a red flag. The product pictures seem to have been ripped off of various other websites and the contact email address does not match up with the site's domain name. Not only that but i also could not find a physical address for this store or any relevant social media hyperlinks. This is a scam, stay away.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #731687 01/17/2024 at 12:45 PM
Pocket Knife, Flashlight.
-------------------
Selling Items at extreme discount.
Url / Website : shops511tactical.life
Pseudonym : 5.11 Tactical